Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194678S409398
194378S409399
194678S409400
194678S409413
194378S409416
194678S409423
194678S409435
194678S409454
48
194370S401187
194370S401190
194370S401192
194370S401195
194670S401226
194370S401232
194370S401235
194370S401252
194370S401259
194370S401263
194370S401268
194370S401270
194370S401279
194370S401281
47
194371S106935
194371S106936
194371S106945
194671S106958
194371S106970
194671S106982
194371S106990
194371S106994
194671S107015
194671S107018
194371S107019
194371S107031
194371S107047
194671S107051
194671S108218
46
1Z37W2S511671
1Z37K2S511689
1Z67L2S511694
1Z37K2S511697
1Z37K2S511706
1Z37K2S511712
1Z37K2S511721
1Z37K2S511727
45
1Z37J3S412458
1Z37J3S412464
1Z37Z3S412503
44
1Z37Z4S414831
41
1Z37L7S419629
40
1Z87L8S416810
1Z87L8S416833
39
1Z8789S419485
1Z8789S419539
1Z8789S419552
1Z8789S419563
1Z8789S419585
1Z8789S419594
38
1Z87HAS414324
1Z878AS414325
1Z878AS414351
37
1G1AY876?BS416950
1G1AY876?BS416968
1G1AY876?BS416982
1G1AY876?BS416988
1G1AY876?BS416991
1G1AY876?BS417020
36
1G1AY878?C5104049

VIN 194678S404473



   
Car Year: 1968
Car's approximate birthday: November 14, 1967
 
Owner: Mark Jackson
State: North Carolina
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 08/26/1999
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: my vette
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 978 International Blue (8.66%)
Interior: 411 Dark Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: White
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 390hp) 65.22% 4,320.00
  A31 Power Windows 24.73% 57.95
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 30.58% 231.75
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 94.55% 46.35
  L36 427ci, 390hp Engine 27.01% 200.15
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 37.67% 184.35
  N36 Telescopic Steering Column 22.67% 42.15
  N40 Power Steering 43.28% 94.80
  PT7 White Stripe Tires, F70x15, nylon 33.93% 31.30
  U79 AM-FM Radio, stereo 11.59% 278.10
  Total   0.0002%
(1 Cars)
5,486.90
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: original engine
T1101IL
 
Car history:
I purchased at Carlisle in 1999
Purchased from owner from Toronto Canada
Restored in Vancouver Canada in early 90s?

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 654

This site is sponsored by: