Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194678S411943
194678S411952
194378S411955
194378S411972
194378S411974
194378S411991
194378S411993
194678S412006
194378S412007
194378S412018
194378S414027
49
194679S716764
194679S716775
194379S716832
194679S716835
194379S716837
194379S716842
194379S716844
194679S716943
48
194370S404387
194370S404394
194370S404425
194670S404427
194370S404429
194370S404435
194370S404450
194370S404461
194670S404473
194670S404481
194370S404483
194370S404490
194670S404505
194670S404520
194670S404544
46
1Z67L2S504474
1Z37K2S514288
1Z37K2S514296
1Z37K2S514298
1Z67K2S514306
1Z37W2S514307
1Z37K2S514322
1Z67K2S514330
1Z37K2S514331
1Z67L2S514349
45
1Z37J3S415564
1Z37T3S415602
44
1Z67J4S418384
1Z67J4S418410
1Z37J4S418442
43
1Z37J5S415977
1Z67J5S415993
1Z37J5S416030
1Z37J5S416060
1Z37J5S416104
1Z67J5S416120
42
1Z37L6S423521
41
1Z37X7S423715
1Z37L7S423738
1Z37X7S423758
40
1Z87L8S421288
1Z87L8S421311
1Z8748S421318
1Z87L8S421338
39
1Z8789S424010
1Z8789S424081
1Z8789S424088
1Z8789S424381
38
1Z878AS418879
1Z87HAS418901
1Z876AS418939
37
1G1AY876?BS420740
1G1AY876?BS420770
1G1AY876?BS420773

VIN 1Z878AS426689





   
Car Year: 1980
Car's approximate birthday: April 21, 1980
 
Owner: Gary & Annette Watkins
City: Garden Grove
State: California
Country: United States
 
Car website http://www.corvettesupersports.com/frame/frameset.html
Purchase date: 10/09/1980
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Gary & Annette's CA80C3
State: Show Car
 
Exterior: 59 Frost Beige (7.56%)
Interior: 592 Doeskin (Leather) (18.00%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (190hp)   13,140.24
  AU3 Power Door Locks 80.49% 140.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 90.09% 109.00
  K30 Cruise Control 75.89% 123.00
  MX1 Automatic Transmission 85.78% 0.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels (4) 84.03% 407.00
  QGB White Letter SBR Tires, P255/70R15 64.53% 62.00
  U58 AM-FM Radio, stereo 15.11% 46.00
  U75 Power Antenna 80.92% 56.00
  U81 Dual Rear Speakers 90.24% 52.00
  UA1 Heavy Duty Battery 3.29% 22.00
  YF5 California Emission Certification 7.93% 250.00
  Total   0.0001%
(1 Cars)
14,407.24
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 305 - 180 HP
Other details: 32,800 Original Miles
 
Car history:
We purchased this gorgeous piece of history from the original owner last October. This car has been beautifully maintained and when purchased had original tires, original battery (that took a charge) and flawless original paint. Gorgeous doeskin leather interior too. The car was maintained over the years but not driven. What a blast from the past. One of the nicest C3 1980 California Corvette's on the road. She was originally sold on May 21, 1980.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 164

This site is sponsored by: