Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194678S409107
194678S409123
194378S409129
194678S409133
194378S409143
194678S409176
194678S409187
194678S409203
49
194379S713074
194379S713076
194379S713098
194679S713110
194679S713115
194679S713120
194679S713126
194679S713134
194379S713154
194379S713155
194379S713251
48
194370S400988
194370S400993
194370S401005
194670S401012
194670S401015
194670S401017
194670S401025
194370S401029
194670S401034
194370S401038
194370S401068
194370S401072
194670S401075
194370S401083
194370S401110
47
194371S106703
194371S106704
194371S106731
194371S106738
194671S106739
194671S106744
194371S106748
194671S106772
194671S106783
194671S106807
194371S106808
194671S106811
43
1Z67J5S411072
1Z67J5S411111
1Z37J5S411123
1Z37J5S411156
42
1Z37L6S418708
1Z37L6S420593
40
1Z87L8S416362
39
1Z8789S418965
1Z8789S418976
1Z8749S419030
38
1Z878AS413782
1Z878AS413793
1Z878AS413845
1Z878AS413885
1Z878AS413886
37
1G1AY876?BS416677
1G1AY876?BS416681
1G1AY876?BS416743
36
1G1AY878?C5103848
1G1AY878?C5103849
1G1AY878?C5103882
1G1AY878?C5103900
1G1AY878?C5103911

VIN 1Z87L8S416026


   
Car Year: 1978
Car's approximate birthday: January 12, 1978
 
Owner: Unknown Owner
City: Portland
State: Oregon
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: gand
State: Top Flight
 
Exterior: 13/07 Silver Anniversary (32.67%)
Interior: 192 Black (Leather) (15.43%)
Wheels: Alloy (46.57%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: 015
Delivery Dealer Code: 20
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (185hp) 86.10% 9,351.89
  A31 Power Windows 78.95% 130.00
  AU3 Power Door Locks 26.05% 120.00
  B2Z Silver Anniversary Paint 32.67% 399.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 66.09% 95.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 80.46% 605.00
  D35 Sport Mirrors 82.10% 40.00
  K30 Cruise Control 67.57% 99.00
  MX1 Automatic Transmission 82.55% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 80.93% 175.00
  U75 Power Antenna 49.32% 49.00
  U81 Dual Rear Speakers 26.38% 49.00
  UA1 Heavy Duty Battery 60.38% 18.00
  UM2 AM-FM Radio, stereo with 8-track tape 44.68% 419.00
  YF5 California Emission Certification 7.28% 75.00
  YJ8 Aluminium Wheels (4) 59.88% 340.00
  ZX2 Convenience Group 79.57% 84.00
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
12,048.89
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: L-48, CA emissions
Other details: Numbers matching...all original compnents except alternator, but correct replacement. Transmission was replaced under warranty and is not VIN stamped. Date on transmission is Feb 1978, build date is Jan 11, 1978 (E11). Ship date was 1/19/78.
 
Car history:
Originally shipped to and purchased at Baher Chevrolet, 18600 Devonshire St., Northridge, CA 91324. Confirmed by shipper copy and conversation with original owner. OO traded it in on a Jag in 1980 and it was wholesaled to Oregon. I am the 7th owner. Lightly restored and achieved NCRS Top Flight.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 83

This site is sponsored by: