Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194678S411720
194378S411878
194378S411896
194678S411902
194378S411905
194378S411915
49
194379S716648
194379S716650
194679S716658
194379S716682
194679S716691
194379S716706
194379S716708
194379S716709
194379S716725
194379S716733
194679S716819
194379S716834
48
194670S404255
194370S404269
194370S404276
194670S404306
194370S404307
194670S404314
194370S404315
194370S404322
194670S404327
194370S404329
194370S404340
194670S404352
194670S404358
194670S404370
194670S404400
194670S404409
194370S404411
47
194371S110151
194671S110164
194371S110171
194371S110178
194671S110180
194371S110191
194671S110202
194671S110205
194371S110210
194371S110213
194371S110220
194671S110221
194371S110222
45
1Z37Z3S415419
1Z37J3S415424
1Z37J3S415425
1Z37T3S415482
1Z37J3S415491
44
1Z67J4S418249
1Z67J4S418266
1Z67J4S418315
43
1Z37J5S415837
1Z37J5S415881
1Z37J5S415895
1Z37J5S415903
1Z37J5S415925
42
1Z37L6S423330
1Z37X6S423333
1Z37L6S423338
40
1Z8748S421122
1Z87L8S421129
1Z87L8S421183
39
1Z8789S423872
38
1Z876AS418797
37
1G1AY876?BS420554
36
1G1AY878?C5106732
1G1AY878?C5106736

VIN 1G1AY876?BS419827











   
Car Year: 1981
Car's approximate birthday: February 13, 1981
 
Owner: eBay Motors mountain613
City: Newhall
State: California
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1G1AY8760BS419827
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 75 Red (10.61%)
Interior: 742 Dark Red (Leather - St. Louis)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YY87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (190hp)   16,258.52
  A42 Power Driver Seat 71.91% 183.00
  AU3 Power Door Locks 89.45% 145.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 90.86% 119.00
  K35 Cruise Control 80.09% 155.00
  U75 Power Antenna 81.03% 55.00
  Total   4.0258%
(1,635 Cars)
16,915.52
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 98,667
Added to Registry 03/08/2011
 
Car history:
This is a solid car, clean title, runs well, all stock, except for the old school alloy
wheels made by centerline. We recently put on new tires, fuel pump, driver door
handle and the internal parts to it as well, seat belt, electric driver seat switch,
passed smog and brake inspection. T-tops , automatic, wheels are 15x8 , power
windows, power door locks, power steering, and power disc brakes. Paint and
body are in nice condition but a new paint job would really make it a stand out.
Interior is complete but could use some tlc to make it a daily driver.
Price: US $6,595.00
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 56

This site is sponsored by: