Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194678S409334
194378S409335
194678S409343
194678S409362
194678S409374
194678S409376
49
194379S713286
194379S713291
194379S713311
194679S713315
194679S713326
194679S713338
194379S713342
194379S713377
194679S713388
194679S713393
47
194671S106854
194371S106857
194671S106858
194671S106861
194371S106891
194371S106892
194371S106894
194371S106908
194371S106908
194371S106915
194371S106918
194371S106925
46
1Z37L2S511590
1Z37K2S511620
1Z37L2S511627
1Z37W2S511632
1Z67K2S511635
1Z37W2S511649
45
1Z37J3S412331
1Z67J3S412334
1Z37T3S412339
1Z37Z3S412364
1Z37J3S412403
1Z37J3S412472
44
1Z37T4S414649
1Z37J4S414681
1Z67J4S414705
1Z37J4S414714
1Z37J4S414717
1Z37T4S414761
43
1Z37J5S411419
1Z37J5S411469
1Z37J5S411470
41
1Z37L7S419500
1Z37L7S419585
40
1Z87L8S416610
1Z87L8S416653
1Z87L8S416662
1Z87L8S416669
1Z87L8S416670
1Z87L8S416700
1Z87L8S416707
39
1Z8749S419313
1Z8789S419320
1Z8789S419359
1Z8789S419390
38
1Z878AS414130
1Z878AS414158
1Z878AS414198
1Z878AS414276
36
1G1AY878?C5103942
1G1AY878?C5103983
1G1AY878?C5104001

VIN 1G1AY876?BS413302
























   
Car Year: 1981
Car's approximate birthday: December 11, 1980
 
Owner: Bob Unknown
City: Forestdale
State: Rhode Island
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1G1AY8760BS413302
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 33 Silver Metallic (8.30%)
Interior: 672 Dark Red (Leather)
Wheels: Alloy
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YY87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (190hp)   16,258.52
  AU3 Power Door Locks 89.45% 145.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 90.86% 119.00
  U75 Power Antenna 81.03% 55.00
  Total   5.4640%
(2,219 Cars)
16,577.52
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Odometer: 114,454 miles
Added to Registry 04/16/2011
 
Car history:
1981 CORVETTE. SPRING IS HERE READY TO ENJOY!!!! BOUGHT THIS CAR IN
2000. INSTALLED A 350 CRATE MOTOR IN 2005. CERAMIC HEADERS, ORIGINAL
TRANSMISSION REBUILT IN 2005 AS WAS THE FRONT END WITH BUSHINGS AND
BEARINGS REPLACED. ENGINE COMPARTMENT DETAILED. NEW BRAKES, SHOCKS,
FUEL LINE AND A COMPLETE NEW INTERIOR. THE SILVER PAINT STILL SHINES.
THE ODOMETER READS 114,454 BUT ONLY HAS ABOUT 5,000 MILES ON THE CAR
SINCE THIS WORK HAS BEEN DONE. THE CAR IS GARAGED. THIS IS A GREAT
DAILY DRIVER AND IS READY TO USE. IT IS BASICALLY TURN KEY. THIS CAR
WILL BE SOLD WITH A BILL OF SALE AND A COPY OF A CURRENT RHODE ISLAND
REGISTRATION. RHODE ISLAND DOES NOT ISSUE TITLES FOR VEHICLES OVER
10 YEARS OLD.

PLEASE CALL BOB AT 401-265-6888 IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 50

This site is sponsored by: