Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194378S412110
194378S412121
194678S412133
194378S412134
194378S412139
194678S412144
194678S412163
194678S412167
194678S412173
194678S412184
48
194670S404499
194670S404501
194370S404524
194370S404528
194370S404554
194370S404556
194370S404571
194370S404580
194670S404585
194370S404590
194670S404603
194670S404621
194370S404661
194370S404665
47
194671S110341
194371S110357
194371S110375
194371S110377
194671S110382
194371S110398
194371S110411
194371S110435
194371S110438
194671S110445
194371S110567
46
1Z37W2S514468
1Z37K2S514490
1Z37K2S514493
1Z37K2S514532
1Z37W2S514533
45
1Z37J3S415750
1Z37J3S415769
1Z37J3S415774
1Z37T3S415789
1Z37J3S415792
1Z37J3S415795
1Z67J3S415798
1Z37Z3S415799
1Z37J3S415831
44
1Z37J4S418633
1Z67J4S418669
42
1Z37L6S423717
1Z37L6S423728
41
1Z37X7S423932
1Z37X7S423952
1Z37L7S423982
1Z37X7S423991
1Z37L7S423993
1Z37L7S424002
1Z37L7S424018
1Z37X7S424037
1Z37L7S424047
1Z37L7S424053
40
1Z87L8S421353
1Z8748S421644
1Z8748S421760
1Z87L8S421766
1Z8748S421774
39
1Z8749S424399
1Z8749S424417
1Z8749S424419
1Z8789S424440
38
1Z878AS419149
1Z878AS419177
1Z87HAS419182
1Z878AS419244
37
1G1AY876?BS420784
1G1AY876?BS420786
1G1AY876?BS420884
1G1AY876?BS420898
36
1G1AY878?C5106933
1G1AY878?C5106957
1G1AY878?C5106970
1G1AY878?C5106982
1G1AY878?C5106997
1G1AY878?C5107002
1G1AY878?C5107008

VIN 1G1AY876?BS429123


















   
Car Year: 1981
Car's approximate birthday: June 19, 1981
 
Owner: eBay Motors Seller perezjohnt
City: Fort Lauderdale
State: Florida
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1G1AY8763BS429123
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 79 Maroon Metallic (3.98%)
Interior: 672 Dark Red (Leather)
Wheels: Alloy
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YY87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (190hp)   16,258.52
  AU3 Power Door Locks 89.45% 145.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 90.86% 119.00
  CC1 Removable Glass Roof Panels 71.65% 414.00
  DG7 Electric Sport Mirrors 33.41% 117.00
  K35 Cruise Control 80.09% 155.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels (4) 89.85% 428.00
  U75 Power Antenna 81.03% 55.00
  Total   0.4520%
(184 Cars)
17,691.52
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Added to Registry 12/30/2011
Mileage: 74,115 miles
 
Car history:
Chevrolet Corvette Coupe
Year: 1981
Color: Dark Brugandy Metalic
Interior: Cinnabar Leather
Location: 4090 N.E. 9th Ave.
Fort Lauderdale,FL. United States
Seller: Steve Barker

1981 Corvtte Coupe Glass T-Tops, Numbers Matching, Full Power, Power Steering
Power Brakes, Power Windows, Power Seat, Rare Cinnabar Leather Code #672,
Factory A/C, Tilt/Telescopic Column, Factory Polished Wheels, Very Clean & Nice
Inside & Out! For BEST PRICE & More Information Call The Owner Of Corvette
Experience Steve Barker at: 954-563-2030.













 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 46

This site is sponsored by: