Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
49
194679S702572
194379S702585
194679S702591
194379S702592
194679S702597
194379S702605
194379S702648
194379S702650
194379S702652
194379S702675
48
194679S730531
194379S730534
194679S730545
194379S730546
194379S730568
194379S730571
194679S730583
194679S730608
194379S730632
44
1Z37Z3S403161
45
1Z37J3S403185
1Z37Z3S403209
1Z37T3S403242
1Z37J4S403748
1Z37J4S403790
43
1Z37J4S436662
1Z37J4S436668
1Z37J4S436759
42
1Z37L6S405163
1Z37L6S405180
1Z37L6S405192
1Z37L6S405193
40
1Z87L8S402288
38
1Z8749S453404
37
1G1AY876?BS403683
1G1AY876?BS403753
36
1G1AY876?BS406630
1G1AY876?BS406633

VIN 1G1AY878?C5121139

























   
Car Year: 1982
Car's approximate birthday: August 17, 1982
 
Owner: eBay Motors Seller victorymotorsinternational
City: Yuba City
State: California
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1G1AY878XC5121139
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 24 Silver Blue (4.42%)
Interior: 222 Dark Blue (Leather) (10.82%)
Wheels: Alloy (26.60%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YY87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (200hp) 73.40% 18,290.07
  AU3 Power Door Locks 94.21% 155.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 66.46% 129.00
  DG7 Electric Sport Mirrors 79.90% 125.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels 66.30% 458.00
  Total   0.0310%
(8 Cars)
19,157.07
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Added to Registry 12/30/2011 Mileage: 56,517 miles
 
Car history:
Beautiful 1982 Corvette Coupe. As you can see from the pictures it is in excellent shape. The Exterior of the car looks very nice. Looks to have been recently restored and re-painted its original factory color and has no scratches or dings. The car has a solid straight body. The Interior is in excellent condition as well, the seats and carpet look like new. There is no stains, no rips or any wear at all. The only 2 things i noticed that the car could use is a cd player or what ever you decide to use in it and maybe a gauge cluster plastic cover because it has a minor crack in it. The engine and transmission are all original an in excellent shape, the engine has a ton of life left in it, it idles smooth and drives like a champ. No issues at all, no leaks no knocks. The transmission shifts perfectly, no clunks or anything. This car belongs in a collectors garage or show room so bid to win and bring this gift home for the new year.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 35

This site is sponsored by: