Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194678S411720
194378S411878
194378S411896
194678S411902
194378S411905
194378S411915
49
194379S716648
194379S716650
194679S716658
194379S716682
194679S716691
194379S716706
194379S716708
194379S716709
194379S716725
194379S716733
194679S716819
194379S716834
48
194670S404255
194370S404269
194370S404276
194670S404306
194370S404307
194670S404314
194370S404315
194370S404322
194670S404327
194370S404329
194370S404340
194670S404352
194670S404358
194670S404370
194670S404400
194670S404409
194370S404411
47
194371S110151
194671S110164
194371S110171
194371S110178
194671S110180
194371S110191
194671S110202
194671S110205
194371S110210
194371S110213
194371S110220
194671S110221
194371S110222
45
1Z37Z3S415419
1Z37J3S415424
1Z37J3S415425
1Z37T3S415482
1Z37J3S415491
44
1Z67J4S418249
1Z67J4S418266
1Z67J4S418315
43
1Z37J5S415837
1Z37J5S415881
1Z37J5S415895
1Z37J5S415903
1Z37J5S415925
42
1Z37L6S423330
1Z37X6S423333
1Z37L6S423338
40
1Z8748S421122
1Z87L8S421129
1Z87L8S421183
39
1Z8789S423872
38
1Z876AS418797
37
1G1AY876?BS420554
36
1G1AY878?C5106732
1G1AY878?C5106736

VIN 1G1AY078?C5103848


























   
Car Year: 1982
Car's approximate birthday: January 16, 1982
 
Owner: eBay Motors Seller sierratoyz
City: Odenton
State: Maryland
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1G1AY0782C5103848
State: Top Flight
 
Exterior: 59 Silver Beige (26.60%)
Interior: 592 Silver Beige (Leather) (26.60%)
Wheels: Alloy (26.60%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YY07 Corvette Collector Edition Hatchback (200hp) 26.60% 22,537.59
  AG9 Power Driver Seat 88.89% 197.00
  AU3 Power Door Locks 94.21% 155.00
  DG7 Electric Sport Mirrors 79.90% 125.00
  FE7 Gymkhana Suspension 21.48% 61.00
  K35 Cruise Control 95.69% 165.00
  QXH White Letter SBR Tires, P255/60R15 75.06% 542.52
  UN5 AM-FM Radio, etr stereo with cassette/CB 7.82% 755.00
  V08 Heavy Duty Cooling 23.64% 57.00
  V54 Roof Panel Carrier 7.84% 144.00
  Total   0.0001%
(1 Cars)
24,739.11
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Added to Registry 01/26/2012
Mileage: 12,300 miles
 
Car history:
1982 COLLECTORS EDITION WITH ONLY 12,300 MILES, NCRS TOP FLIGHT BOTH
CHAPTER & REGIONAL, ALONG WITH NCRS PV ( PERFORMANCE VERIFICATION)
AWARD. NUMBERS MATCHING AS VERIFIED BY JUDGING SHEETS. ALSO MATCHES
WINDOW STICKER FOR ALL OPTIONS ON THIS VEHICLE.
HAS THE VERY RARE AM-FM CASS WITH CB ALSO THE EVEN RARER ROOF PANEL
CARRIER WITH MATCHING SILVER BAG.
ALL ORIGINAL PAINT SHOWS NO SIGN OF PAINT OR BODY WORK, ALL BRAKE
CALIPERS HAVE BEEN REBUILT & RE-SEALED ( SENT OUT ORIGINAL ) REAR
TRAILING ARMS HAVE ALSO BEEN REBUILT WITH NEW BEARINGS & SEALS.

VETTE IS CURRENTLY ON THE COVER OF NCRS 1978-1982 CORVETTE
OPERATIONS MANUAL & PV TEST GUIDE.

INCLUDES ORIGINAL WHEELS & TIRES ALONG WITH A STREET SET OF
GOODYEAR EAGLE GT II MOUNTED ON COLLECTOR EDITION WHEELS
CURRENTLY ON CAR (WILL INCLUDE BOTH SETS IF ASKING PRICE IS MET).

HAVE RECIEPTS FOR WORK, OLD TITLES WITH OWNERS NAMES, AND A TON OF
MISC. TO VERIFY MILES.

CAR WAS SOLD BY MODEL CHEVROLET IN MIDDLETOWN MARYLAND, CAR HAS
ALWAYS BEEN IN MARYLAND.

I HAVE ORIGINAL WINDOW STICKER, ORIGINAL DEALER BUILD SHEET,
WARRANTY BOOK, CB RADIO INSTRUCTIONS WITH APPLICATION FOR CB
LICENSE, GOODYEAR TIRE BOOKLET AND 1982 CORVETTE OWNERS MANUAL.
NOT MANY LEFT IN THIS CONDITION.

PLEASE EMAIL ANY ADDIONAL QUESTIONS OR IF YOU WOULD LIKE MORE INFORMATION. EMAIL ME ON EBAY.

On Jan-23-12 at 06:20:45 PST, seller added the following information:
I have noticed the history report states 2 owners vehicle. this is incorrect as there
are 3 owners including myself. Original owner thru 1989, then a father & son to
2005, then myself in late 2005. Just wanted to clear this up.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 35

This site is sponsored by: