Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194678S409398
194378S409399
194678S409400
194678S409413
194378S409416
194678S409423
194678S409435
194678S409454
48
194370S401187
194370S401190
194370S401192
194370S401195
194670S401226
194370S401232
194370S401235
194370S401252
194370S401259
194370S401263
194370S401268
194370S401270
194370S401279
194370S401281
47
194371S106935
194371S106936
194371S106945
194671S106958
194371S106970
194671S106982
194371S106990
194371S106994
194671S107015
194671S107018
194371S107019
194371S107031
194371S107047
194671S107051
194671S108218
46
1Z37W2S511671
1Z37K2S511689
1Z67L2S511694
1Z37K2S511697
1Z37K2S511706
1Z37K2S511712
1Z37K2S511721
1Z37K2S511727
45
1Z37J3S412458
1Z37J3S412464
1Z37Z3S412503
44
1Z37Z4S414831
41
1Z37L7S419629
40
1Z87L8S416810
1Z87L8S416833
39
1Z8789S419485
1Z8789S419539
1Z8789S419552
1Z8789S419563
1Z8789S419585
1Z8789S419594
38
1Z87HAS414324
1Z878AS414325
1Z878AS414351
37
1G1AY876?BS416950
1G1AY876?BS416968
1G1AY876?BS416982
1G1AY876?BS416988
1G1AY876?BS416991
1G1AY876?BS417020
36
1G1AY878?C5104049

VIN 1Z37W2S509197







   
Car Year: 1972
Car's approximate birthday: December 11, 1971
 
Owner: Barrett-Jackson Scottsdale 2007
City: Scottsdsle
State: Arizona
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1Z37K2S509197
State: Street Machine
 
Exterior: Other Color
Interior: Other Color
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (BB 270hp) 75.90% 5,533.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 62.99% 464.50
  J50 Power Brakes 69.51% 47.40
  LS5 454ci, 270hp Engine (n/a California) 14.49% 294.90
  N40 Power Steering 88.11% 115.90
  U69 AM-FM Radio 72.14% 178.00
  Total   3.0608%
(827 Cars)
6,633.70
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Added to Registry 04/19/2012
 
Car history:
Summary:
454cid/390hp V8 upgrade with a 4-speed, power steering, brakes, air and posi-traction.
Frame-on custom, built to award winning specs.

Details:
Former "Detroit Autorama" winner, complete frame up custom built show/street car,
keeping the classic C-3 Corvette design intact, the Baldwin Motion paint scheme
with black body and silver stripe is timeless. This stunning big block coupe has a
454 CID. 390 HP engine with 4 speed manual transmission. The 17" polished
torque thrust wheels & Kumho Racing tires with performance suspension give it
the retro look. The functional Corvette side exhaust system has great style with
powerful tuning. The factory options include: air conditioning, power steering,
power brakes, AM/FM radio, tinted glass and posi-traction axle. This is a great
reliable street machine that has provided me with many trouble free miles of
cruising enjoyment. It looks, runs and drives excellent.

Lot Number: 412 Sold: $51,150.00 includes buyers commission.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 40

This site is sponsored by: