Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194678S404704
194678S404721
194678S404751
194678S404754
48
194379S735561
194379S735593
194679S735626
194379S735636
194379S735660
194379S735963
46
1Z37K2S507444
1Z37W2S507484
1Z37K2S507488
1Z37K2S507498
1Z37K2S507504
45
1Z37T3S407555
1Z37J3S407565
1Z37T3S407567
1Z37J3S407578
1Z37J3S407633
44
1Z37T4S409423
1Z37Z4S409447
1Z67J4S409505
1Z37Z4S409506
1Z37Z4S409524
42
1Z37L6S411975
1Z37X6S412046
1Z37L6S412082
41
1Z37L7S412588
1Z37X7S412591
1Z37L7S412617
1Z37L7S412642
40
1Z8748S409537
1Z8748S409633
39
1Z8789S411652
1Z8789S411676
1Z8789S411702
1Z8789S411732
1Z8789S411744
1Z8789S411748
38
1Z878AS406649
1Z878AS406690
1Z878AS406721
37
1G1AY876?BS410597
1G1AY876?BS410648
1G1AY876?BS410668
1G1AY876?BS410696
1G1AY876?BS410714
1G1AY876?BS410721

VIN 1Z37K2S526528







   
Car Year: 1972
Car's approximate birthday: July 17, 1972
 
Owner: Barrett-Jackson PBCCA PALM BEACH 2006
City: Palm Beach
State: Florida
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1Z67K2S526528
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 945 Bryar Blue (5.99%)
Interior: 404 Black (Leather)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  ? Custom Interior Trim 32.25% 158.00
  A31 Power Windows 35.16% 85.35
  C60 Air Conditioning 62.99% 464.50
  M40 Turbo Hydra-Matic Automatic Transmission 53.85% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 48.11% 84.30
  N40 Power Steering 88.11% 115.90
  Total   0.0976%
(27 Cars)
908.05
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Added to Registry 04/20/2012
 
Car history:
Lot Number: 56.1
Auction: PBCCA PALM BEACH 2006
Status: SOLD
Sale Type: NO RESERVE
Price: $30,780.00 Includes buyers commission.
Year: 1972
Make: CHEVROLET
Model: CORVETTE
Style: CONVERTIBLE
VIN: 1Z67K2S526528
Exterior Color: BLUE
Interior Color: BLACK
Cylinders: 8
Engine Size: 350
Transmission: Automatic

Summary:
350cid/253hp V8 with an automatic transmission. Partially restored.

Details:
Matching number car 350 CID - 253 HP V8 Auto Trans, Tilt wheel, Power windows,
Factory AC, New all new interior carpet, leather seats and door panels, new
exhaust and headers, bumpers just re-cromed, just spent over $11,000.00 in
renovations - too much more to list.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 35

This site is sponsored by: