Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
49
194378S417483
194378S417489
194378S417491
194378S417521
194678S417535
194678S417542
194678S417553
194378S417556
194378S417578
46
194671S115808
194371S115814
194371S115818
194671S115834
194371S115842
194371S115844
194671S115847
194371S115853
194371S115861
194371S115862
194671S115884
194671S115887
194371S115893
45
1Z67K2S520007
1Z37K2S520010
1Z37K2S520029
1Z37K2S520047
1Z37L2S520049
1Z37K2S520072
1Z37K2S520081
1Z67K2S520082
1Z37K2S520086
1Z37K2S520087
43
1Z37J4S425509
1Z37T4S425517
1Z67J4S425546
1Z37T4S425583
1Z37Z4S425616
42
1Z37J5S424906
1Z67T5S424949
1Z67J5S424967
1Z37J5S424971
1Z67J5S424976
1Z37T5S425052
41
1Z37L6S432545
1Z37L6S432555
1Z37L6S432596
1Z37L6S432597
1Z37L6S432614
1Z37L6S432655
40
1Z37L7S432945
1Z37L7S432953
1Z37L7S433001
39
1Z87L8S405796
1Z87L8S427003
37
1Z878AS427606
1Z878AS427640
36
1G1AY876?BS426311
35
1G1AY878?C5112409
1G1AY878?C5112417
1G1AY878?C5112436
1G1AY878?C5112452
1G1AY878?C5112462
1G1AY878?C5112491

VIN 1Z37Z3S421159





































   
Car Year: 1973
Car's approximate birthday: April 21, 1973
 
Owner: eBay Motors Seller ferraribuyeronline
City: Fort Myers
State: Florida
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1Z37J3S421159
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 927 Dark Blue
Interior: 404 Black (Leather)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ37 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (190hp) 83.77% 5,561.50
  J50 Power Brakes 79.33% 46.00
  LS4 454ci, 275hp Engine 14.48% 250.00
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 12.16% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 58.92% 82.00
  Total   0.6894%
(211 Cars)
5,939.50
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Added to Registry 05/27/2012
Mileage: 3,550 miles
Date Code: I19
 
Car history:
1973 CHEVROLET CORVETTE RESTOMOD PRO TOURING CAR
BALDWIN MOTION/ GREENWOOD STYLE TRIBUTE
454 BORED OUT TO A MONSTER 468ci
GMPP ALUMINUM HEADS, ZZ502 ROLLER CAM
EXCEPTIONAL BUILD AND TOP NOTCH COMPONENTS THROUGHOUT!

ALL KINDS OF CHASSIS, BRAKING, AND STEERING UPGRADES FROM
THE "VETTE BRAKES AND PRODUCTS" CATALOG!

RUNS AND DRIVES LIKE IT WAS JUST BUILT!

AN ABSOLUTE MONSTER ON THE TRACK OR ON THE STREET!!!

Code: 927 Dark Blue paint from factory.

FERRARIBUYERONLINE
2242 HEMINGWAY DR.
SUITE B
FORT MYERS, FL 33912
Call Us Today! (941) 286-0889
Ask For: J.J. ARMSTRONG
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 35

This site is sponsored by: