Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194378S402401
194678S402414
194678S402415
194678S402443
194678S402449
194678S402456
194678S402486
49
194379S704972
194379S704987
194679S704993
194679S705000
194379S705008
194679S705031
194679S705040
194379S705046
194379S705080
46
1Z37K2S505120
1Z37K2S505124
1Z37K2S505133
1Z37K2S505145
1Z37K2S505163
1Z37K2S505178
1Z37K2S505184
1Z37W2S505188
1Z37K2S505189
1Z37W2S505190
45
1Z37J3S405047
1Z67J3S405050
1Z67J3S405055
1Z37J3S405073
1Z37J3S405107
44
1Z37Z4S406313
1Z37J4S406320
41
1Z37X7S408759
1Z37X7S408843
1Z37L7S408860
1Z37L7S408865
40
1Z87L8S405647
1Z87L8S405665
1Z87L8S405674
1Z87L8S405692
1Z87L8S405739
1Z87L8S405761
1Z87L8S405771
1Z87L8S405775
39
1Z8749S407501
1Z8789S407541
38
1Z878AS402615
36
1G1AY876?BS408493
1G1AY876?BS408494
1G1AY876?BS408498
1G1AY876?BS408513

VIN 1G1AY876?B5100434














   
Car Year: 1981
Car's approximate birthday: June 19, 1981
 
Owner: eBay Motors Seller luckydogjesse
City: Waunakee
State: Wisconsin
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1G1AY876XB5100434
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 33/39 Silver/Charcoal
Interior: 132 Silver Gray (Leather)
Wheels: Alloy
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YY87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (190hp)   16,258.52
  A42 Power Driver Seat 71.91% 183.00
  AU3 Power Door Locks 89.45% 145.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 90.86% 119.00
  CC1 Removable Glass Roof Panels 71.65% 414.00
  D84 Two-Tone Paint 13.18% 399.00
  DG7 Electric Sport Mirrors 33.41% 117.00
  K35 Cruise Control 80.09% 155.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels (4) 89.85% 428.00
  Total   1.3269%
(539 Cars)
18,218.52
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Added to Registry 07/03/2012
Mileage: 65,143 miles
 
Car history:
Smoke and animal free home, a real looker from 10 feet away, original everything,
runs great, few misc small scratches here and there, but nothing major, no dents,
no accidents. There were two prior owners, the first a widowed women in her 50s,
the second a family friend. I have owned it for about 10 years. It only had about
26k when I bought it. He didnt want to sell it but was going through some hard
times with his business. The interior is in pretty good shape, but has the typical
small leather tear in the driver seat about half way up the back on the side. I
included picture of it. The back carpet is in great shape, the front carpet on the
drive side has one wear hole in it from my foot, but the Corvette floor mat covers
it up. T-tops DON'T leak when it rains, and I have black pleather sleaves for them
if you want to store the t-top safely when you have them off the vehicle. I also
have a cover for the vette. The air conditioning blows nice and cold. The radio is
original, the lights move up and down, no problems there. Just a real good car all
around, the only reason I am selling is it has been my husbands dream to park in
the garage since I met him 10 years ago! I am looking for a good home for her.
eBay Item number: 150847813546
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 18

This site is sponsored by: