Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194678S411764
194678S411765
194678S411768
194378S411780
194378S411793
194678S411810
194678S411816
49
194379S716503
194379S716518
194379S716550
194379S716552
194679S716553
194379S716583
194679S716584
194679S716589
194679S716592
194379S716606
194379S716607
194679S716615
194379S716618
194379S716838
48
194370S403965
194370S404142
194670S404143
194670S404147
194370S404196
194370S404202
194670S404203
194370S404216
194370S404219
194370S404221
194370S404240
194670S404242
194370S404247
194670S404274
194370S404275
47
194371S110010
194371S110025
194671S110032
194371S110042
194371S110051
194371S110058
194371S110092
194671S110102
194671S110113
46
1Z37K2S514193
1Z67K2S514200
1Z37K2S514203
1Z37K2S514209
1Z37K2S514211
1Z37K2S514220
1Z67K2S514221
1Z37K2S514223
1Z37K2S514224
1Z37K2S514225
1Z37W2S514230
1Z37K2S514256
1Z37K2S514257
45
1Z37J3S415313
1Z67Z3S415324
1Z37T3S415327
1Z67Z3S415331
1Z37Z3S415348
1Z67J3S415380
44
1Z37T4S418127
1Z67J4S418221
43
1Z37J5S415667
1Z67J5S415677
1Z37J5S415709
42
1Z37L6S423156
1Z37L6S423221
1Z37L6S423246
41
1Z37L7S423544
1Z37L7S423561
1Z37L7S423572
1Z37L7S423599
39
1Z8789S423688
1Z8789S423733
1Z8789S423737
1Z8789S423782
38
1Z876AS418619
1Z876AS418643
1Z876AS418672
37
1G1AY876?BS420246
1G1AY876?BS420492
36
1G1AY878?C5106681
1G1AY878?C5106682
1G1AY878?C5106692
1G1AY878?C5106698
1G1AY878?C5106702

VIN 1G1AY078?C5104049

















   
Car Year: 1982
Car's approximate birthday: January 19, 1982
 
Owner: eBay Motors Seller mershons
City: Springfield
State: Ohio
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1G1AY078XC5104049
State: Not Restored
 
Exterior: 59 Silver Beige (26.60%)
Interior: 592 Silver Beige (Leather) (26.60%)
Wheels: Alloy (26.60%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YY07 Corvette Collector Edition Hatchback (200hp) 26.60% 22,537.59
  AG9 Power Driver Seat 88.89% 197.00
  AU3 Power Door Locks 94.21% 155.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 66.46% 129.00
  CC1 Removable Glass Roof Panels 58.11% 443.00
  K35 Cruise Control 95.69% 165.00
  QXH White Letter SBR Tires, P255/60R15 75.06% 542.52
  U58 AM-FM Radio, stereo 6.03% 101.00
  U75 Power Antenna 61.23% 60.00
  Total   0.0043%
(2 Cars)
24,330.11
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Added to Registry 07/21/2012
Mileage: 585 miles
 
Car history:
1982 Collector's Edition Corvette

585 Original Miles! Silver-Beige with Multitone Silver Beige Leather Interior.
Original Crossfire 350 with Automatic Transmission. Loaded with Power Windows,
Power Locks, Remote Sport Mirrors, Mirrored Glass Roof Panels, Original AM/FM
Radio, Cruise, Power Antenna, SS Brakes, and power driver's seat. Unique to the
Collector's edition are the opening rear hatchback glass, body decals, pin striping,
and special aluminum wheels with Original Goodyear White letter radials. Stunning
low mile time capsule that still smells new inside. This is a real 1 family owned car
that we know back to day 1 where it was purchased new right here in Springfield.
Documented with Original Window Sticker, Owner's Manual, Warranty paperwork,
and other dealer paperwork from new.

Call us at 800-220-9249 or 937-324-8899 for more
information.

Affordable Financing and Worldwide Shipping Available

As one of the most respected names in the business, we regularly sell to clients all
across and even outside of the United States. Our most recent international clients
were from Australia, Sweden, England, and Mexico.

Trust us with your next classic purchase, You'll be glad you did.

Price: US $29,900.00
eBay Item number: 290747320390
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 33

This site is sponsored by: