Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194678S411720
194378S411878
194378S411896
194678S411902
194378S411905
194378S411915
49
194379S716648
194379S716650
194679S716658
194379S716682
194679S716691
194379S716706
194379S716708
194379S716709
194379S716725
194379S716733
194679S716819
194379S716834
48
194670S404255
194370S404269
194370S404276
194670S404306
194370S404307
194670S404314
194370S404315
194370S404322
194670S404327
194370S404329
194370S404340
194670S404352
194670S404358
194670S404370
194670S404400
194670S404409
194370S404411
47
194371S110151
194671S110164
194371S110171
194371S110178
194671S110180
194371S110191
194671S110202
194671S110205
194371S110210
194371S110213
194371S110220
194671S110221
194371S110222
45
1Z37Z3S415419
1Z37J3S415424
1Z37J3S415425
1Z37T3S415482
1Z37J3S415491
44
1Z67J4S418249
1Z67J4S418266
1Z67J4S418315
43
1Z37J5S415837
1Z37J5S415881
1Z37J5S415895
1Z37J5S415903
1Z37J5S415925
42
1Z37L6S423330
1Z37X6S423333
1Z37L6S423338
40
1Z8748S421122
1Z87L8S421129
1Z87L8S421183
39
1Z8789S423872
38
1Z876AS418797
37
1G1AY876?BS420554
36
1G1AY878?C5106732
1G1AY878?C5106736

VIN 1G1AY876?BS419804


















   
Car Year: 1981
Car's approximate birthday: February 13, 1981
 
Owner: eBay Motors Seller memorylanemotors
City: Seattle
State: Washington
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1G1AY876XBS419804
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 10 White (15.73%)
Interior: 192 Black (Leather)
Wheels: Alloy
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YY87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (190hp)   16,258.52
  AU3 Power Door Locks 89.45% 145.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 90.86% 119.00
  CC1 Removable Glass Roof Panels 71.65% 414.00
  K35 Cruise Control 80.09% 155.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels (4) 89.85% 428.00
  UM6 AM-FM Radio, etr stereo with cassette 56.38% 423.00
  Total   3.7162%
(1,509 Cars)
17,942.52
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Added to Registry 10/19/2012
 
Car history:
Very Well Maintained, Locally Owned Car With Only 57,655 Actual Miles.

Original White Exterior Finish With Excellent Black Leather Interior. L81 350 4
Barrel V8 With An Automatic Transmission. Air Conditioning, Power Steering,
Power Four Wheel Disc Brakes, Power Windows & Locks, Tilt-Tele Steering Wheel,
Cruise Control, Rear Window Defogger And Factory Stereo System. Correct Alloy
Wheels With Goodyear Eagles. Glass T-Tops.

Adult Owned Corvette That Runs And Drives Excellent. Ready To Drive Anywhere

Original Paint Is Deteriorating And Air Conditioning Needs To Be Charged.

Please Feel Free To Give Me A Call If I Can Answer Any Calls At: 425-228-2277.

Mileage: 57,655 miles
Price: US $9,995.00
eBay Item number: 261112448792
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 32

This site is sponsored by: