Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194378S412110
194378S412121
194678S412133
194378S412134
194378S412139
194678S412144
194678S412163
194678S412167
194678S412173
194678S412184
48
194670S404499
194670S404501
194370S404524
194370S404528
194370S404554
194370S404556
194370S404571
194370S404580
194670S404585
194370S404590
194670S404603
194670S404621
194370S404661
194370S404665
47
194671S110341
194371S110357
194371S110375
194371S110377
194671S110382
194371S110398
194371S110411
194371S110435
194371S110438
194671S110445
194371S110567
46
1Z37W2S514468
1Z37K2S514490
1Z37K2S514493
1Z37K2S514532
1Z37W2S514533
45
1Z37J3S415750
1Z37J3S415769
1Z37J3S415774
1Z37T3S415789
1Z37J3S415792
1Z37J3S415795
1Z67J3S415798
1Z37Z3S415799
1Z37J3S415831
44
1Z37J4S418633
1Z67J4S418669
42
1Z37L6S423717
1Z37L6S423728
41
1Z37X7S423932
1Z37X7S423952
1Z37L7S423982
1Z37X7S423991
1Z37L7S423993
1Z37L7S424002
1Z37L7S424018
1Z37X7S424037
1Z37L7S424047
1Z37L7S424053
40
1Z87L8S421353
1Z8748S421644
1Z8748S421760
1Z87L8S421766
1Z8748S421774
39
1Z8749S424399
1Z8749S424417
1Z8749S424419
1Z8789S424440
38
1Z878AS419149
1Z878AS419177
1Z87HAS419182
1Z878AS419244
37
1G1AY876?BS420784
1G1AY876?BS420786
1G1AY876?BS420884
1G1AY876?BS420898
36
1G1AY878?C5106933
1G1AY878?C5106957
1G1AY878?C5106970
1G1AY878?C5106982
1G1AY878?C5106997
1G1AY878?C5107002
1G1AY878?C5107008

VIN 1Z37J5S404833



   
Car Year: 1975
Car's approximate birthday: November 19, 1974
 
Owner: Thomas Maitland
City: sweetwater
State: Texas
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 10/20/2012
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Angel
State: Under Restoration
 
Exterior: 10 Classic White (20.82%)
Interior: 192 Black (Leather)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ37 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (165hp) 87.97% 6,810.00
  A31 Power Windows 74.73% 93.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 82.97% 490.00
  J50 Power Brakes 93.18% 50.00
  M40 Turbo Hydra-Matic Automatic Transmission 74.02% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 82.75% 82.00
  N41 Power Steering 97.73% 129.00
  UF1 Map Light (on rearview mirror) 56.35% 5.00
  Total   3.5688%
(1,373 Cars)
7,659.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Upgraded to 2000 chevy LS1 out of camaro.
Other details: Still orininal TH400 transmission
 
Car history:
I do not know much of the cars history but is has been abused and hung out wet..... I have replaced much of the suspention, Interior, all of the brake system and upgraded the engine as i got it without a motor.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 12

This site is sponsored by: