Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194678S406638
194678S406665
194678S406671
194678S406706
49
194679S710209
194379S710210
194679S710225
194379S710232
194379S710244
194379S710253
194379S710256
194679S710294
194679S710297
48
194679S737636
194379S737658
194379S737664
194679S737671
194679S737677
194379S737697
194679S737705
46
1Z67K2S509205
1Z37L2S509207
1Z37K2S509233
1Z67K2S509234
1Z37W2S509274
45
1Z37J3S409567
1Z37J3S409572
1Z37T3S409599
1Z67Z3S409602
1Z37J3S409603
44
1Z37J4S411643
1Z67J4S411653
1Z37J4S411691
43
1Z67J5S407556
42
1Z37L6S414917
1Z37X6S414934
1Z37L6S414943
1Z37L6S415016
1Z37X6S415019
41
1Z37L7S415617
1Z37X7S415618
1Z37L7S415623
1Z37L7S415994
40
1Z8748S412564
1Z87L8S412576
1Z87L8S412604
1Z8748S412638
39
1Z8749S414837
1Z8749S414860
38
1Z878AS409731
1Z87HAS409753
37
1G1AY876?BS413524

VIN 1G1AY876?B5103918































   
Car Year: 1981
Car's approximate birthday: August 13, 1981
 
Owner: Buyavette .net
City: Atlanta
State: Georgia
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1G1AY8763B5103918
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 38 Dark Blue Metallic (1.22%)
Interior: 292 Dark Blue (Leather)
Wheels: Alloy
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YY87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (190hp)   16,258.52
  A42 Power Driver Seat 71.91% 183.00
  AU3 Power Door Locks 89.45% 145.00
  CC1 Removable Glass Roof Panels 71.65% 414.00
  DG7 Electric Sport Mirrors 33.41% 117.00
  K35 Cruise Control 80.09% 155.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels (4) 89.85% 428.00
  U75 Power Antenna 81.03% 55.00
  Total   0.1097%
(45 Cars)
17,755.52
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
Added to Registry 04/05/2013

Exterior Color:Dark Blue Metallic
Interior Color:Dark Blue Leather
Stock #:3020

Code correct Dark Blue Metallic exterior, code correct Dark Blue interior, Lexan t-
tops. Numbers matching 190hp 350ci engine, automatic transmission, posi rear-
end. Features include air conditioning, slotted aluminum wheels, power mirrors,
power driver's seat, power locks, power steering, power brakes, power windows,
power antenna, cruise control, AM/FM/Cassette stereo, dual rear speakers, tilt-n-
tele, cargo shade. Finished in the desirable Dark Blue Metallic with TONS of factory
options, this 1981 Corvette is in nice condition, and is sure to turn heads. This
car's paint looks to be somewhat recent, and is in good to very good condition
with a deep shine. T-tops are BRAND NEW lightweight clear Lexan units in very
good to excellent condition. Door weatherstripping looks to be recent, and in very
good to excellent condition; all other weatherstripping appears to be older, and is
in good to very good condition. Exterior door handles appear to be recent, and are
in good to very good condition with no rubbing issues. This car wears a set of
correct slotted aluminum wheels, which are in very good condition, with a set of
outlined white letter radial tires looking to be recent with a full 9/32nds tread depth
remaining. The interior of this 1981 Corvette shows recent durable correct pattern
vinyl seat covers and carpet in very good to excellent condition. Steering wheel
looks to be recent, and is in good to very good condition. Dash pad is in good to
very good condition as well, and the door panels are in good condition. Storage
bins look to be recent, and are in very good to excellent condition with no cracks.
T-top bags are present as well. A vintage Sony AM/FM/Cassette stereo is currently
installed in this car. The numbers matching engine in this 1981 Corvette shows
original casting date July 16, 1981, and final assembly date July 22, 1981. Correct
intake manifold, valve covers, air pump, a/c compressor.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 11

This site is sponsored by: