Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194678S409334
194378S409335
194678S409343
194678S409362
194678S409374
194678S409376
49
194379S713286
194379S713291
194379S713311
194679S713315
194679S713326
194679S713338
194379S713342
194379S713377
194679S713388
194679S713393
47
194671S106854
194371S106857
194671S106858
194671S106861
194371S106891
194371S106892
194371S106894
194371S106908
194371S106908
194371S106915
194371S106918
194371S106925
46
1Z37L2S511590
1Z37K2S511620
1Z37L2S511627
1Z37W2S511632
1Z67K2S511635
1Z37W2S511649
45
1Z37J3S412331
1Z67J3S412334
1Z37T3S412339
1Z37Z3S412364
1Z37J3S412403
1Z37J3S412472
44
1Z37T4S414649
1Z37J4S414681
1Z67J4S414705
1Z37J4S414714
1Z37J4S414717
1Z37T4S414761
43
1Z37J5S411419
1Z37J5S411469
1Z37J5S411470
41
1Z37L7S419500
1Z37L7S419585
40
1Z87L8S416610
1Z87L8S416653
1Z87L8S416662
1Z87L8S416669
1Z87L8S416670
1Z87L8S416700
1Z87L8S416707
39
1Z8749S419313
1Z8789S419320
1Z8789S419359
1Z8789S419390
38
1Z878AS414130
1Z878AS414158
1Z878AS414198
1Z878AS414276
36
1G1AY878?C5103942
1G1AY878?C5103983
1G1AY878?C5104001

VIN 1G1AY876?BS413524
















   
Car Year: 1981
Car's approximate birthday: December 13, 1980
 
Owner: eBay Motors Seller jshookj8vc0
City: Englewood
State: Colorado
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1G1AY8767BS413524
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 10 White (15.73%)
Interior: 29C Dark Blue (Cloth)
Wheels: Alloy
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YY87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (190hp)   16,258.52
  AU3 Power Door Locks 89.45% 145.00
  K35 Cruise Control 80.09% 155.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels (4) 89.85% 428.00
  U75 Power Antenna 81.03% 55.00
  Total   8.2041%
(3,332 Cars)
17,041.52
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
Added to Registry 05/01/2013

Mileage: 41,000 miles

You are looking at an all original '81 Corvette with 41,000 original miles.

The glass, paint, body, engine compartment and interior are in very nice condition.

It does have a true dual exhaust now and the radio is upgraded.

The car was repainted to the exact original factory color 6 years ago before I put
it in dry storage.

The only thing that needs some touch up is the ash tray lid, I have shown a few
pictures of this for your review, needs to be repainted. Everything else is very nice.
Tires, wheels, exhaust, paint, interior, T-tops, headliner, dash are all in very nice
condition.

This car has been in my hangar for 6 years in Colorado. Nice dry environment, so
car does not have all those stiff or squeeky noised you get with mid west cars. It
is very solid, strong air, and looks, runs and sounds like a new Corvette.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 8

This site is sponsored by: