Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194678S411720
194378S411878
194378S411896
194678S411902
194378S411905
194378S411915
49
194379S716648
194379S716650
194679S716658
194379S716682
194679S716691
194379S716706
194379S716708
194379S716709
194379S716725
194379S716733
194679S716819
194379S716834
48
194670S404255
194370S404269
194370S404276
194670S404306
194370S404307
194670S404314
194370S404315
194370S404322
194670S404327
194370S404329
194370S404340
194670S404352
194670S404358
194670S404370
194670S404400
194670S404409
194370S404411
47
194371S110151
194671S110164
194371S110171
194371S110178
194671S110180
194371S110191
194671S110202
194671S110205
194371S110210
194371S110213
194371S110220
194671S110221
194371S110222
45
1Z37Z3S415419
1Z37J3S415424
1Z37J3S415425
1Z37T3S415482
1Z37J3S415491
44
1Z67J4S418249
1Z67J4S418266
1Z67J4S418315
43
1Z37J5S415837
1Z37J5S415881
1Z37J5S415895
1Z37J5S415903
1Z37J5S415925
42
1Z37L6S423330
1Z37X6S423333
1Z37L6S423338
40
1Z8748S421122
1Z87L8S421129
1Z87L8S421183
39
1Z8789S423872
38
1Z876AS418797
37
1G1AY876?BS420554
36
1G1AY878?C5106732
1G1AY878?C5106736

VIN 1G1AY876?BS416677








   
Car Year: 1981
Car's approximate birthday: January 16, 1981
 
Owner: Charles Kennedy
City: Baltimore
State: Maryland
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 10/13/2005
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Silver Ghost
State: Show Car
 
Exterior: Other Color
Interior: 752 Meduim Red (Leather)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YY87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (190hp)   16,258.52
  A42 Power Driver Seat 71.91% 183.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 90.86% 119.00
  CC1 Removable Glass Roof Panels 71.65% 414.00
  FE7 Gymkhana Suspension 19.22% 57.00
  MM4 4-Speed Manual Transmission 14.18% 0.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels (4) 89.85% 428.00
  QXH White Letter SBR Tires, P255/60R15 44.34% 491.92
  U58 AM-FM Radio, stereo 12.67% 95.00
  U75 Power Antenna 81.03% 55.00
  Total   0.0522%
(22 Cars)
18,101.44
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Stock L81
Other details: Custom Exterior color (Silver/Gray Metallic ) with Restored Interior. However the seats have been redone in Custom Black with Red center panels. The car is badged with 1980 hood and gas lid emblems (personal preferrance, I like the chrome trim on the 80 emblems better than the black plastic used on the 81. Also I added the "Stingray" emblems back on the front fenders where they belong.
 
Car history:
The car has a "produce date" of 6566 and was delivered to Jerry's Chevrolet on Joppa Road, Baltimore Maryland. Basically this car has never left the Baltimore Metro area since it was delivered back in 1981. I am the 3rd owner and have no plans on selling this car. I have always admired the classic body lines of the C3.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 363

This site is sponsored by: