Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194678S411943
194678S411952
194378S411955
194378S411972
194378S411974
194378S411991
194378S411993
194678S412006
194378S412007
194378S412018
194378S414027
49
194679S716764
194679S716775
194379S716832
194679S716835
194379S716837
194379S716842
194379S716844
194679S716943
48
194370S404387
194370S404394
194370S404425
194670S404427
194370S404429
194370S404435
194370S404450
194370S404461
194670S404473
194670S404481
194370S404483
194370S404490
194670S404505
194670S404520
194670S404544
46
1Z67L2S504474
1Z37K2S514288
1Z37K2S514296
1Z37K2S514298
1Z67K2S514306
1Z37W2S514307
1Z37K2S514322
1Z67K2S514330
1Z37K2S514331
1Z67L2S514349
45
1Z37J3S415564
1Z37T3S415602
44
1Z67J4S418384
1Z67J4S418410
1Z37J4S418442
43
1Z37J5S415977
1Z67J5S415993
1Z37J5S416030
1Z37J5S416060
1Z37J5S416104
1Z67J5S416120
42
1Z37L6S423521
41
1Z37X7S423715
1Z37L7S423738
1Z37X7S423758
40
1Z87L8S421288
1Z87L8S421311
1Z8748S421318
1Z87L8S421338
39
1Z8789S424010
1Z8789S424081
1Z8789S424088
1Z8789S424381
38
1Z878AS418879
1Z87HAS418901
1Z876AS418939
37
1G1AY876?BS420740
1G1AY876?BS420770
1G1AY876?BS420773

VIN 1G1AY078?C5111801






   
Car Year: 1982
Car's approximate birthday: April 21, 1982
 
Owner: eBay Motoors Seller
City: Naperville
State: Illinois
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1G1AY8787C5111801
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 13/39 Silver/Charcoal (4.88%)
Interior: 132 Silver Gray (Leather) (12.13%)
Wheels: Alloy (26.60%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YY07 Corvette Collector Edition Hatchback (200hp) 26.60% 22,537.59
  AG9 Power Driver Seat 88.89% 197.00
  AU3 Power Door Locks 94.21% 155.00
  CC1 Removable Glass Roof Panels 58.11% 443.00
  DG7 Electric Sport Mirrors 79.90% 125.00
  K35 Cruise Control 95.69% 165.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels 66.30% 458.00
  U75 Power Antenna 61.23% 60.00
  UM6 AM-FM Radio, etr stereo with cassette 80.12% 423.00
  Total   0.0051%
(2 Cars)
24,563.59
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 39,550 miles
 
Car history:
05/10/2014
Vehicle has been garage kept and is in very good condition. The car is all original
except the original leather seats/cushions have been replaced with OEM Al Knoch
leather seats/cushions. The original seats/cushions are available for separate purchase.
New B.F. Goodrich Radial T/A's have been installed on the car. The original Goodyear
Eagle GT's are available for separate purchase. Everything works on the car except
the stereo, which works intermittently. I have an exact OEM replacement stereo
from a 1982 donor that can be purchased separately. I also have a storage cover
available for separate purchase.

Rare opportunity to own a low mileage, all original, numbers matching, iconic 1982
Corvette! Only 2nd owner of car. Car is a real head turner with a nice deep exhaust
note that Corvettes are known for. It's one of the last of the C3 Stingray body
styles in beautiful two tone silver over charcoal w/ mirror glass T-tops. Car has
been well maintained and garage kept. Car is fully loaded.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 2

This site is sponsored by: