Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194678S402044
194678S402209
194678S402216
194678S402230
194678S402249
194678S402272
194678S402278
194678S402281
194678S402290
49
194379S704728
194379S704754
194679S704790
194379S704831
194679S704836
48
194379S732579
194379S732599
194679S732616
194379S732622
194679S732630
194679S732666
194679S732681
194379S732692
45
1Z67J3S404852
1Z37J3S404876
1Z37T3S404877
1Z37J3S404921
44
1Z37Z4S406000
1Z37J4S406111
42
1Z37L6S408006
1Z37L6S408077
40
1Z87L8S405356
1Z87L8S405381
39
1Z8789S407079
1Z8789S407156
1Z8789S407179
1Z8789S407196
1Z8789S407198
38
1Z878AS402328
1Z87HAS402352
37
1G1AY876?BS406524
1G1AY876?BS406525
36
1G1AY876?BS408395
1G1AY876?BS408428
1G1AY876?BS408439

VIN 1G1AY878?C5116762











   
Car Year: 1982
Car's approximate birthday: June 19, 1982
 
Owner: eBay Motors
City: Hialeah
State: Florida
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1G1AY8784C5116762
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 13/39 Silver/Charcoal (4.88%)
Interior: 182 Charcoal (Leather) (10.65%)
Wheels: Alloy (26.60%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YY87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (200hp) 73.40% 18,290.07
  AG9 Power Driver Seat 88.89% 197.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 66.46% 129.00
  CC1 Removable Glass Roof Panels 58.11% 443.00
  D84 Two-Tone Paint 19.17% 428.00
  DG7 Electric Sport Mirrors 79.90% 125.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels 66.30% 458.00
  Total   0.0035%
(1 Cars)
20,070.07
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 57,000 miles
 
Car history:
05/24/2014
1982 Chevrolet Corvette - Crossfire Fuel Injection - 57,000 miles - Power Driver Seat
/Leather Seats/Tilt-Wheel/Power Brakes and Steering - Great Condition!
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 2

This site is sponsored by: