Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194378S409495
194678S409506
194378S409517
194378S409526
194678S409528
194378S409531
194378S409543
49
194379S713367
194379S713407
194679S713412
194379S713427
194679S713439
194679S713452
194379S713454
194379S713459
194379S713501
194379S713515
194379S713586
194379S719437
48
194370S401283
194370S401288
194670S401305
194370S401313
194370S401317
194370S401319
194370S401322
194670S401324
194670S401338
194670S401354
194370S401362
194670S401369
194370S401371
194370S401373
47
194371S107057
194371S107077
194371S107081
194371S107087
194371S107089
194671S107103
194371S107104
194371S107110
194371S107152
194371S107163
46
1Z37K2S511774
1Z37W2S511789
1Z37K2S511822
45
1Z67J3S412536
1Z37Z3S412543
1Z67J3S412548
1Z37Z3S412577
1Z37J3S412594
1Z37J3S412625
43
1Z37J5S411491
1Z37J5S411544
1Z37J5S411580
1Z37J5S411598
1Z37J5S411602
42
1Z37L6S419071
1Z37L6S419086
1Z37L6S419160
41
1Z37X7S419758
40
1Z87L8S416904
1Z8748S416943
1Z87L8S416951
39
1Z8789S419712
1Z8789S419741
1Z8789S419757
37
1G1AY876?BS417037
1G1AY876?BS417068
1G1AY876?BS417082
1G1AY876?BS417099
36
1G1AY878?C5104130
1G1AY878?C5104171
1G1AY878?C5104181
1G1AY878?C5104182
1G1AY878?C5104185
1G1AY878?C5104186

VIN 1G1AY876?B5101914





























   
Car Year: 1981
Car's approximate birthday: July 17, 1981
 
Owner: eBay Motors
City: Bedford
State: Pennsylvania
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1G1AY8767B5101914
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 33/39 Silver/Charcoal
Interior: 132 Silver Gray (Leather)
Wheels: Alloy
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YY87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (190hp)   16,258.52
  A42 Power Driver Seat 71.91% 183.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 90.86% 119.00
  CC1 Removable Glass Roof Panels 71.65% 414.00
  D84 Two-Tone Paint 13.18% 399.00
  DG7 Electric Sport Mirrors 33.41% 117.00
  K35 Cruise Control 80.09% 155.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels (4) 89.85% 428.00
  U75 Power Antenna 81.03% 55.00
  Total   1.2020%
(489 Cars)
18,128.52
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 47,687 miles
Trim tag: 13I 33L 33U 39 M E
 
Car history:
09/19/2014
1981 Corvette Coupe with ONLY 46,687 Original Miles! Factory optioned with:
Removable Glass Roof Panels (CC1), Rear Window Defogger (C49), Two-Tone
Paint (D84), Cruise Control (K35), Aluminum Wheels (N90), Automatic Transmission,
Power Steering, Power Brakes, Air Conditioning, and much more! Beautiful
Silver/Charcoal Exterior with a Black Leather Interior. Everything works like it did
the day it rolled off the showroom floor! All the gauges work, Air Conditioning Blows
Cold, etc.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 2

This site is sponsored by: