Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194678S402044
194678S402209
194678S402216
194678S402230
194678S402249
194678S402272
194678S402278
194678S402281
194678S402290
49
194379S704728
194379S704754
194679S704790
194379S704831
194679S704836
48
194379S732579
194379S732599
194679S732616
194379S732622
194679S732630
194679S732666
194679S732681
194379S732692
45
1Z67J3S404852
1Z37J3S404876
1Z37T3S404877
1Z37J3S404921
44
1Z37Z4S406000
1Z37J4S406111
42
1Z37L6S408006
1Z37L6S408077
40
1Z87L8S405356
1Z87L8S405381
39
1Z8789S407079
1Z8789S407156
1Z8789S407179
1Z8789S407196
1Z8789S407198
38
1Z878AS402328
1Z87HAS402352
37
1G1AY876?BS406524
1G1AY876?BS406525
36
1G1AY876?BS408395
1G1AY876?BS408428
1G1AY876?BS408439

VIN 1G1AY878?C5111797


   
Car Year: 1982
Car's approximate birthday: April 21, 1982
 
Owner: Kevin Lourenco
City: Dos Palos
State: California
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 05/25/2012
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Blue Belle
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 24/26 Silver Blue/Dark Blue (6.56%)
Interior: 222 Dark Blue (Leather) (10.82%)
Wheels: Alloy (26.60%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YY87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (200hp) 73.40% 18,290.07
  AG9 Power Driver Seat 88.89% 197.00
  AU3 Power Door Locks 94.21% 155.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 66.46% 129.00
  CC1 Removable Glass Roof Panels 58.11% 443.00
  D84 Two-Tone Paint 19.17% 428.00
  DG7 Electric Sport Mirrors 79.90% 125.00
  K35 Cruise Control 95.69% 165.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels 66.30% 458.00
  U75 Power Antenna 61.23% 60.00
  YF5 California Emission Certification 19.49% 46.00
  Total   0.0005%
(1 Cars)
20,496.07
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Stock small block 350 with Crossfire Injection. Engine has been rebuilt at 100,000 miles and it has 50,000 after the rebuild.
Other details: Interior is still original and it has been painted once.
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 2

This site is sponsored by: