Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194678S409107
194678S409123
194378S409129
194678S409133
194378S409143
194678S409176
194678S409187
194678S409203
49
194379S713074
194379S713076
194379S713098
194679S713110
194679S713115
194679S713120
194679S713126
194679S713134
194379S713154
194379S713155
194379S713251
48
194370S400988
194370S400993
194370S401005
194670S401012
194670S401015
194670S401017
194670S401025
194370S401029
194670S401034
194370S401038
194370S401068
194370S401072
194670S401075
194370S401083
194370S401110
47
194371S106703
194371S106704
194371S106731
194371S106738
194671S106739
194671S106744
194371S106748
194671S106772
194671S106783
194671S106807
194371S106808
194671S106811
43
1Z67J5S411072
1Z67J5S411111
1Z37J5S411123
1Z37J5S411156
42
1Z37L6S418708
1Z37L6S420593
40
1Z87L8S416362
39
1Z8789S418965
1Z8789S418976
1Z8749S419030
38
1Z878AS413782
1Z878AS413793
1Z878AS413845
1Z878AS413885
1Z878AS413886
37
1G1AY876?BS416677
1G1AY876?BS416681
1G1AY876?BS416743
36
1G1AY878?C5103848
1G1AY878?C5103849
1G1AY878?C5103882
1G1AY878?C5103900
1G1AY878?C5103911

VIN 194678S406542



   
Car Year: 1968
Car's approximate birthday: December 12, 1967
 
Owner: Detlef Striegl
City: Ratingen
 
Car website http://www.corvetteforum.de/thread.php?threadid=73333&sid=
Purchase date: 04/12/2011
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Freudt
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 974 Rally Red (10.21%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 390hp) 65.22% 4,320.00
  C08 Vinyl Covering (for auxiliary hardtop) 10.68% 52.70
  F41 Special Front and Rear Suspension 6.15% 36.90
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 94.55% 46.35
  J50 Power Brakes 33.46% 42.15
  J56 Special Heavy Duty Brakes 0.28% 384.45
  L36 427ci, 390hp Engine 27.01% 200.15
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 43.19% 184.35
  N40 Power Steering 43.28% 94.80
  U15 Speed Warning Indicator 12.09% 10.55
  U79 AM-FM Radio, stereo 11.59% 278.10
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,650.50
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
From LosAngeles to Nederlands and now in Germany.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 2

This site is sponsored by: