Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194678S411720
194378S411878
194378S411896
194678S411902
194378S411905
194378S411915
49
194379S716648
194379S716650
194679S716658
194379S716682
194679S716691
194379S716706
194379S716708
194379S716709
194379S716725
194379S716733
194679S716819
194379S716834
48
194670S404255
194370S404269
194370S404276
194670S404306
194370S404307
194670S404314
194370S404315
194370S404322
194670S404327
194370S404329
194370S404340
194670S404352
194670S404358
194670S404370
194670S404400
194670S404409
194370S404411
47
194371S110151
194671S110164
194371S110171
194371S110178
194671S110180
194371S110191
194671S110202
194671S110205
194371S110210
194371S110213
194371S110220
194671S110221
194371S110222
45
1Z37Z3S415419
1Z37J3S415424
1Z37J3S415425
1Z37T3S415482
1Z37J3S415491
44
1Z67J4S418249
1Z67J4S418266
1Z67J4S418315
43
1Z37J5S415837
1Z37J5S415881
1Z37J5S415895
1Z37J5S415903
1Z37J5S415925
42
1Z37L6S423330
1Z37X6S423333
1Z37L6S423338
40
1Z8748S421122
1Z87L8S421129
1Z87L8S421183
39
1Z8789S423872
38
1Z876AS418797
37
1G1AY876?BS420554
36
1G1AY878?C5106732
1G1AY878?C5106736

VIN 1G1AY078?C5120940







   
Car Year: 1982
Car's approximate birthday: August 13, 1982
 
Owner: Barrett-Jackson Scottsdale 2007
City: Scottsdale
State: Arizona
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1G1AY0789C5120940
State: Not Restored
 
Exterior: 59 Silver Beige (26.60%)
Interior: 592 Silver Beige (Leather) (26.60%)
Wheels: Alloy (26.60%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YY07 Corvette Collector Edition Hatchback (200hp) 26.60% 22,537.59
  AG9 Power Driver Seat 88.89% 197.00
  AU3 Power Door Locks 94.21% 155.00
  CC1 Removable Glass Roof Panels 58.11% 443.00
  FE7 Gymkhana Suspension 21.48% 61.00
  K35 Cruise Control 95.69% 165.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels 66.30% 458.00
  UN5 AM-FM Radio, etr stereo with cassette/CB 7.82% 755.00
  Total   0.0026%
(1 Cars)
24,771.59
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
01/13/2016
Lot #1609 - Celebrating its 25th anniversary since production, the now classic 1982
Corvette represents the end of the 3rd generation of Corvette which spanned from
1968-1982. Chevy honored the final year of C3 production with a special collector
edition model which had special silver-beige paint and custom decals. Of the 25,407
'82 Corvettes produced, only 6,759 were collector editions. This particular car is
noteworthy in that it has several rare options. The Gymkhana suspension option
improved the car's handling and came in only 5,457 of the '82s. This car also has
the optional AM/FM cassette with CB radio, selected on only 1,987 Vettes in '82.
Other options include power driver's seat, power door locks, power sport mirrors,
cruise control, and removable bronze glass roof panels. The car comes with its
original window sticker, temp permit, owners manual, and other promotional items
from Chevy. With just over 32,000 original miles, and one of the most stunning
paint/ stripe combinations, this now classic Corvette will definitely appreciate in the future.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: