Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194378S409495
194678S409506
194378S409517
194378S409526
194678S409528
194378S409531
194378S409543
49
194379S713367
194379S713407
194679S713412
194379S713427
194679S713439
194679S713452
194379S713454
194379S713459
194379S713501
194379S713515
194379S713586
194379S719437
48
194370S401283
194370S401288
194670S401305
194370S401313
194370S401317
194370S401319
194370S401322
194670S401324
194670S401338
194670S401354
194370S401362
194670S401369
194370S401371
194370S401373
47
194371S107057
194371S107077
194371S107081
194371S107087
194371S107089
194671S107103
194371S107104
194371S107110
194371S107152
194371S107163
46
1Z37K2S511774
1Z37W2S511789
1Z37K2S511822
45
1Z67J3S412536
1Z37Z3S412543
1Z67J3S412548
1Z37Z3S412577
1Z37J3S412594
1Z37J3S412625
43
1Z37J5S411491
1Z37J5S411544
1Z37J5S411580
1Z37J5S411598
1Z37J5S411602
42
1Z37L6S419071
1Z37L6S419086
1Z37L6S419160
41
1Z37X7S419758
40
1Z87L8S416904
1Z8748S416943
1Z87L8S416951
39
1Z8789S419712
1Z8789S419741
1Z8789S419757
37
1G1AY876?BS417037
1G1AY876?BS417068
1G1AY876?BS417082
1G1AY876?BS417099
36
1G1AY878?C5104130
1G1AY878?C5104171
1G1AY878?C5104181
1G1AY878?C5104182
1G1AY878?C5104185
1G1AY878?C5104186

VIN 194379S707588



Car Year: 1969
Car's approximate birthday: November 14, 1968
 
Owner: No Present Owner
 
Nickname: Tweety
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 984 Daytona Yellow
Interior: 402 Black (Leather) (4.25%)
Softtop: Unknown
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (300hp) 57.09% 4,781.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 80.67% 16.90
  A82 Headrests   17.95
  A85 Custom Shoulder Belts (std with coupe)   42.15
  C60 Air Conditioning 30.59% 428.70
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 95.36% 46.35
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 42.59% 184.80
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 11.24% 147.45
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 26.64% 84.30
  N40 Power Steering 58.99% 105.35
  PT6 Red Stripe Tires, F70x15, nylon 13.44% 31.30
  U69 AM-FM Radio 87.38% 172.75
  Total   0.0005%
(1 Cars)
6,059.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 350/300HP bone stock
Other details: Non original paint color, Originally 983 - Fathom Green
 
Car history:
Contact owner
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 420

This site is sponsored by: