Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194678S411720
194378S411878
194378S411896
194678S411902
194378S411905
194378S411915
49
194379S716648
194379S716650
194679S716658
194379S716682
194679S716691
194379S716706
194379S716708
194379S716709
194379S716725
194379S716733
194679S716819
194379S716834
48
194670S404255
194370S404269
194370S404276
194670S404306
194370S404307
194670S404314
194370S404315
194370S404322
194670S404327
194370S404329
194370S404340
194670S404352
194670S404358
194670S404370
194670S404400
194670S404409
194370S404411
47
194371S110151
194671S110164
194371S110171
194371S110178
194671S110180
194371S110191
194671S110202
194671S110205
194371S110210
194371S110213
194371S110220
194671S110221
194371S110222
45
1Z37Z3S415419
1Z37J3S415424
1Z37J3S415425
1Z37T3S415482
1Z37J3S415491
44
1Z67J4S418249
1Z67J4S418266
1Z67J4S418315
43
1Z37J5S415837
1Z37J5S415881
1Z37J5S415895
1Z37J5S415903
1Z37J5S415925
42
1Z37L6S423330
1Z37X6S423333
1Z37L6S423338
40
1Z8748S421122
1Z87L8S421129
1Z87L8S421183
39
1Z8789S423872
38
1Z876AS418797
37
1G1AY876?BS420554
36
1G1AY878?C5106732
1G1AY878?C5106736

VIN 1G1AY078?C5116802







   
Car Year: 1982
Car's approximate birthday: June 19, 1982
 
Owner: eBay Motors trikystang
City: Melville
State: New York
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1G1AY078XC5116802
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 59 Silver Beige (26.60%)
Interior: 592 Silver Beige (Leather) (26.60%)
Wheels: Alloy (26.60%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YY07 Corvette Collector Edition Hatchback (200hp) 26.60% 22,537.59
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 66.46% 129.00
  CC1 Removable Glass Roof Panels 58.11% 443.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels 66.30% 458.00
  QXH White Letter SBR Tires, P255/60R15 75.06% 542.52
  U75 Power Antenna 61.23% 60.00
  UM6 AM-FM Radio, etr stereo with cassette 80.12% 423.00
  Total   0.0472%
(12 Cars)
24,593.11
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 44,500 miles
 
Car history:
Posted 05/14/2016
1982 Collectors Edition Corvette with approx. 44k original miles.
The following is the condition of the car to the best of my knowledge:

Drivetrain:
- Overall 9-10/10
- car runs/drives smooth.
- Starts without any issues
- nothing I can think of off the top of my head that needs fixing except maybe
a fluids flush (normal PM)

Interior:
- The overall interior is about 8-9/10
- Driver seat has light wrinkling in the leather
- the tab on the rear glove box has broken off
- The radio digital screen is missing a number but still works
- A/C, Heat slide tabs get stuck sometimes. Just needs to be tightened and
haven't gotten around to it

Exterior:
- The car's overall exterior is maybe a 7/10
- hood decal has the normal cracking due to heat and the previous owner not
maintaining the car correctly
- Front and rear bumpers developed stress cracks which have now chipped and
flaked away so they will need to be re-sprayed
- Other signs of usual wear and tear throughout the body exist
- Tires were changed by previous owner to incorrect brand/model
- rear hatch glass has the common opening/closing issue. This is due to poor
hinge material used by Chevy from the factory. Easy fix to re-bend them just
haven't got around to it.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: