Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194678S402307
194678S402315
194678S402318
194678S402351
194678S402370
194678S402388
49
194679S704859
194379S704865
194379S704896
194679S704906
194379S704907
194379S704909
194379S704910
194379S704924
194679S704946
194379S704956
194379S704957
194379S705779
48
194679S732719
194379S732741
194379S732757
194379S732760
194379S732767
194679S732780
194379S732782
194679S732789
194679S732797
46
1Z37W2S505027
1Z37K2S505033
1Z37W2S505052
1Z67K2S505072
1Z37K2S505077
1Z37W2S505091
1Z67K2S505095
1Z67K2S505104
1Z37K2S505109
45
1Z37J3S404945
1Z37T3S405021
1Z37J3S405030
1Z37J3S405031
1Z37T3S405033
44
1Z37J4S406155
1Z37J4S406183
1Z37J4S406189
42
1Z37L6S408157
1Z37L6S408200
41
1Z37L7S408648
1Z37L7S408691
1Z37L7S408697
1Z37X7S408700
40
1Z87L8S405465
1Z87L8S405503
1Z8748S405546
1Z8748S405571
39
1Z8789S407229
1Z8789S407242
1Z8789S407341
1Z8749S407368
1Z8789S407372
1Z8749S407393
38
1Z878AS402451
37
1G1AY876?BS406624
1G1AY876?BS406650
1G1AY876?BS406712
1G1AY876?BS406731
1G1AY876?BS406751

VIN 1G1AY876?B5107938














   
Car Year: 1981
Car's approximate birthday: October 12, 1981
 
Owner: eBay Motors timm7023
City: Bremen
State: Georgia
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1G1AY8767B5107938
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 80/98 Autumn Red/Dark Claret
Interior: 742 Dark Red (Leather - St. Louis)
Wheels: Alloy
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YY87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (190hp)   16,258.52
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 90.86% 119.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels (4) 89.85% 428.00
  Total   81.6377%
(33,150 Cars)
16,805.52
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 71,087 miles
Trim Tag: 741 Dark Red Leather, 80L/80U/98M E Autumn Red/Dark Claret
Body Date Code: B 10A (10/12/2016)
 
Car history:
Posted 08/19/2016
1981 Chevy Corvette, all Original, Never Restored, Original Paint,
71,087 miles 3rd Owner.
Engine: 5.7L with Summit Shorty Headers and Dynomax Mufflers.
New Aluminium Radiator with New water pump, Thermostat and belts.
Transmission: T350 Just Serviced..
All New Brakes and Rotors.
Vehicle was purchased from previous owner with a Bill Of Sale. Title was misplaced
after 18 years of storage. I know this will hurt the value but it is still a great
looking all original car with all matching numbers.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: