Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194678S409334
194378S409335
194678S409343
194678S409362
194678S409374
194678S409376
49
194379S713286
194379S713291
194379S713311
194679S713315
194679S713326
194679S713338
194379S713342
194379S713377
194679S713388
194679S713393
47
194671S106854
194371S106857
194671S106858
194671S106861
194371S106891
194371S106892
194371S106894
194371S106908
194371S106908
194371S106915
194371S106918
194371S106925
46
1Z37L2S511590
1Z37K2S511620
1Z37L2S511627
1Z37W2S511632
1Z67K2S511635
1Z37W2S511649
45
1Z37J3S412331
1Z67J3S412334
1Z37T3S412339
1Z37Z3S412364
1Z37J3S412403
1Z37J3S412472
44
1Z37T4S414649
1Z37J4S414681
1Z67J4S414705
1Z37J4S414714
1Z37J4S414717
1Z37T4S414761
43
1Z37J5S411419
1Z37J5S411469
1Z37J5S411470
41
1Z37L7S419500
1Z37L7S419585
40
1Z87L8S416610
1Z87L8S416653
1Z87L8S416662
1Z87L8S416669
1Z87L8S416670
1Z87L8S416700
1Z87L8S416707
39
1Z8749S419313
1Z8789S419320
1Z8789S419359
1Z8789S419390
38
1Z878AS414130
1Z878AS414158
1Z878AS414198
1Z878AS414276
36
1G1AY878?C5103942
1G1AY878?C5103983
1G1AY878?C5104001

VIN 1G1AY878?C5101368














   
Car Year: 1982
Car's approximate birthday: December 11, 1981
 
Owner: eBay Motors mcmoo2
City: Grand Prairie
State: Texas
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1G1AY8782C5101368
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 24/26 Silver Blue/Dark Blue (6.56%)
Interior: 642 Camel (Leather) (6.73%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YY87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (200hp) 73.40% 18,290.07
  AU3 Power Door Locks 94.21% 155.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 66.46% 129.00
  CC1 Removable Glass Roof Panels 58.11% 443.00
  D84 Two-Tone Paint 19.17% 428.00
  DG7 Electric Sport Mirrors 79.90% 125.00
  K35 Cruise Control 95.69% 165.00
  U75 Power Antenna 61.23% 60.00
  Total   0.0106%
(3 Cars)
19,795.07
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 41,000 miles
 
Car history:
Posted 09/12/2016
VERY NICE 1982 Corvette. I was in the middle of restoring with my dad and he
has become ill and I just do not have the time to finish it.This car has sat for
several years before I bought it. It's a VERY nice driver!!

I have done:
new seat covers and foam
new door panels
new carpet and floor mats
new radio
new radio bezel
new shifter bezel
new power window and lock buttons
new door handle buttons
new sun visors
custom silver gauges with led lights
fixed power antenna
tune up
new fuel pump
went through transmission
new 18 inch wheels and tires
paint is shiny and clean
headlights work!!!!
A/C is not hooked up was not hooked up when I bought it.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: