Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
49
194378S428466
194378S428470
194678S428484
194678S428491
194378S428492
47
194671S100003
194671S100009
194371S100013
194371S100019
194671S100020
194671S100024
194671S100039
194371S100055
194371S100062
194371S100066
194671S100068
194371S100087
46
1Z37K2S500104
1Z37L2S500125
1Z37K2S500130
1Z37K2S500139
1Z67K2S500140
1Z37K2S500142
1Z37K2S500152
1Z67K2S500157
1Z37K2S500162
1Z37K2S500164
1Z67K2S500194
41
1Z37L7S400242
1Z37X7S400248
1Z37L7S400311
39
1Z87L8S439264
1Z87L8S439370
1Z87L8S439405
1Z87L8S439422
38
1Z8789S448276
1Z8789S448332
1Z8789S448354
1Z8789S448394
35
1G1AY878?C5121100
1G1AY878?C5121107
1G1AY878?C5121110
1G1AY878?C5121117
1G1AY878?C5121119
1G1AY878?C5121139

VIN 194678S428170


Car Year: 1968
Car's approximate birthday: August 13, 1968
 
Owner: No Present Owner
 
Nickname: trcal68
State: Under Restoration
 
Exterior: 986 Silverstone Silver (12.09%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 390hp) 65.22% 4,320.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 61.73% 15.80
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 30.58% 231.75
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 94.55% 46.35
  J50 Power Brakes 33.46% 42.15
  L36 427ci, 390hp Engine 27.01% 200.15
  M40 Turbo Hydra-Matic Automatic Transmission 17.72% 226.45
  P01 Bright Metal Wheel Cover 31.40% 57.95
  U69 AM-FM Radio 86.15% 182.75
  UA6 Alarm System 1.36% 26.35
  Total   0.0001%
(1 Cars)
5,349.70
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 18s428170
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 552

This site is sponsored by: