Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194678S409107
194678S409123
194378S409129
194678S409133
194378S409143
194678S409176
194678S409187
194678S409203
49
194379S713074
194379S713076
194379S713098
194679S713110
194679S713115
194679S713120
194679S713126
194679S713134
194379S713154
194379S713155
194379S713251
48
194370S400988
194370S400993
194370S401005
194670S401012
194670S401015
194670S401017
194670S401025
194370S401029
194670S401034
194370S401038
194370S401068
194370S401072
194670S401075
194370S401083
194370S401110
47
194371S106703
194371S106704
194371S106731
194371S106738
194671S106739
194671S106744
194371S106748
194671S106772
194671S106783
194671S106807
194371S106808
194671S106811
43
1Z67J5S411072
1Z67J5S411111
1Z37J5S411123
1Z37J5S411156
42
1Z37L6S418708
1Z37L6S420593
40
1Z87L8S416362
39
1Z8789S418965
1Z8789S418976
1Z8749S419030
38
1Z878AS413782
1Z878AS413793
1Z878AS413845
1Z878AS413885
1Z878AS413886
37
1G1AY876?BS416677
1G1AY876?BS416681
1G1AY876?BS416743
36
1G1AY878?C5103848
1G1AY878?C5103849
1G1AY878?C5103882
1G1AY878?C5103900
1G1AY878?C5103911

VIN 1G1AY878?C5101397






























   
Car Year: 1982
Car's approximate birthday: December 12, 1981
 
Owner: Coffees Sports and Classics
City: Old Forge
State: Pennsylvania
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1G1AY8789C5101397
State: Not Restored
 
Exterior: 13/99 Silver/Dark Claret (5.12%)
Interior: 742 Dark Red (Leather) (17.49%)
Wheels: Alloy (26.60%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YY87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (200hp) 73.40% 18,290.07
  AG9 Power Driver Seat 88.89% 197.00
  AU3 Power Door Locks 94.21% 155.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 66.46% 129.00
  CC1 Removable Glass Roof Panels 58.11% 443.00
  D84 Two-Tone Paint 19.17% 428.00
  DG7 Electric Sport Mirrors 79.90% 125.00
  K35 Cruise Control 95.69% 165.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels 66.30% 458.00
  QXH White Letter SBR Tires, P255/60R15 75.06% 542.52
  U75 Power Antenna 61.23% 60.00
  UM6 AM-FM Radio, etr stereo with cassette 80.12% 423.00
  Total   0.0020%
(1 Cars)
21,415.59
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 5,900 miles
 
Car history:
Posted 11/21/2016
VetteFinders Ad Number: 21900

ATTENTION COLLECTORS, CHECK OUT THIS INCREDIBLE CORVETTE!!!
THE FINAL YEAR FOR THIS FABULOUS SHARK BODY STYLE!!!
JUST 5,900 ORIGINAL MILES!!! PRESENTS NICER THAN NEW!!!
VERY RARE SILVER/DARK CLARET FACTORY TWO TONE OPTION (only1301 produced)
FULL BODY & HOOD ACCENT COLOR STRIPES
BEAUTIFUL DARK RED LEATHER INTERIOR APPOINTMENTS
FUEL INJECTED 350 CU IN CORVETTE V8 POWER
FACTORY AIR INDUCTION HOOD!!!
FOUR SPEED AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION
LIMITED SLIP REAR AXLE
POWER STEERING, BRAKES, WINDOWS, ANTENNA & DOOR LOCKS
OEM DELCO SOUND SYSTEM WITH AM-FM WITH CASSETTE
SIX-WAY POWER DRIVER'S SEAT
FACTORY AIR CONDITIONING, TINTED WINDOW GLASS
CRUISE CONTROL, TILT AND TELESCOPIC LEATHER WRAPPED STEERING WHEEL
POWER SPORT MIRRORS, REAR WINDOW DEFOGGER
MIRRORED GLASS REMOVABLE ROOF PANELS
HIGH POLISHED ALLOYS WITH LIKE NEW GOODYEARS
FULLY DOCUMENTED WITH ORIGINAL BILL OF SALE, REGISTRATIONS,
WINDOW STICKER, DEALER INVOICE, OWNER'S MANUAL & SHOWROOM BROCHURE (see photos)
NICELY DETAILED ENGINE COMPARTMENT WITH MOST ORIGINAL COMPONENTS
IN PLACE INCLUDING THE UNIQUE RAM AIR INTAKE & SMOG SYSTEM (see photos)
EXCELLENT FRAME & UNDERCARRIAGE FEATURING ORIGINAL EXHAUST SYSTEM,
I.D.TAGS, CRAYON MARKINGS & BEAUTIFUL FLOOR PANS
MUSEUM QUALITY. A FANTASTIC OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A PIECE OF CORVETTE HISTORY!!!
THE LAST OF THE SHARKS, THIS CORVETTE IS AUTOMOTIVE JEWLERY!!!
5,900 MILES & NICER THAN NEW!!!
ENOUGH SAID!!!
LIFE IS SHORT ---- ENJOY YOUR RIDE
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: