Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194678S411764
194678S411765
194678S411768
194378S411780
194378S411793
194678S411810
194678S411816
49
194379S716503
194379S716518
194379S716550
194379S716552
194679S716553
194379S716583
194679S716584
194679S716589
194679S716592
194379S716606
194379S716607
194679S716615
194379S716618
194379S716838
48
194370S403965
194370S404142
194670S404143
194670S404147
194370S404196
194370S404202
194670S404203
194370S404216
194370S404219
194370S404221
194370S404240
194670S404242
194370S404247
194670S404274
194370S404275
47
194371S110010
194371S110025
194671S110032
194371S110042
194371S110051
194371S110058
194371S110092
194671S110102
194671S110113
46
1Z37K2S514193
1Z67K2S514200
1Z37K2S514203
1Z37K2S514209
1Z37K2S514211
1Z37K2S514220
1Z67K2S514221
1Z37K2S514223
1Z37K2S514224
1Z37K2S514225
1Z37W2S514230
1Z37K2S514256
1Z37K2S514257
45
1Z37J3S415313
1Z67Z3S415324
1Z37T3S415327
1Z67Z3S415331
1Z37Z3S415348
1Z67J3S415380
44
1Z37T4S418127
1Z67J4S418221
43
1Z37J5S415667
1Z67J5S415677
1Z37J5S415709
42
1Z37L6S423156
1Z37L6S423221
1Z37L6S423246
41
1Z37L7S423544
1Z37L7S423561
1Z37L7S423572
1Z37L7S423599
39
1Z8789S423688
1Z8789S423733
1Z8789S423737
1Z8789S423782
38
1Z876AS418619
1Z876AS418643
1Z876AS418672
37
1G1AY876?BS420246
1G1AY876?BS420492
36
1G1AY878?C5106681
1G1AY878?C5106682
1G1AY878?C5106692
1G1AY878?C5106698
1G1AY878?C5106702

VIN 1G1AY876?BS416743





























   
Car Year: 1981
Car's approximate birthday: January 16, 1981
 
Owner: Dan Cunningham
City: Byron
State: California
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1G1AY8761BS416743
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 19 Black (11.60%)
Interior: 19C Black (Cloth)
Wheels: Alloy
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YY87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (190hp)   16,258.52
  AU3 Power Door Locks 89.45% 145.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 90.86% 119.00
  K35 Cruise Control 80.09% 155.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels (4) 89.85% 428.00
  U75 Power Antenna 81.03% 55.00
  Total   5.4993%
(2,234 Cars)
17,160.52
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 85,400 miles
 
Car history:
Posted 03/03/2017
Virtually Stock 1981 Corvette
Rebuilt 350 Cubic Inch V8 (30K Miles)
Automatic Transmission
Mileage Reads 85,400
California Clean and Clear Title

Virtually Stock 1981 Chevrolet Corvette. Stock Running Gear with Rebuilt 350
Cubic Inch V8, Approx 30,000 miles on rebuild. Black on Black Paint and Cloth
Interior with Exterior Graphics Saluting The Military, Police and Fire Department.
Has been used in Parades, Soldiers Welcome Home and Funeral Processions as
well as Daily Driver.

Mechanical:
Rebuilt 350 Cubic Inch V8 (30K)
Stock Automatic Transmission
Dual Flowmaster Exhaust
Stock Independent Front and Rear Suspension
Power Steering
4 Wheel Power Disc Brakes
Factory A/C (Needs Switch Seller has part)

Interior: Original Black Interior with Exception of Steering Wheel.

Gauges, Lights, and Wipers all work. Signals need repair. Power Windows

Exterior: Solid Factory Body Painted Black with Graphics.
Undercarriage and Engine Compartment are all Stock. Runs And Drives Great.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: