Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194678S411943
194678S411952
194378S411955
194378S411972
194378S411974
194378S411991
194378S411993
194678S412006
194378S412007
194378S412018
194378S414027
49
194679S716764
194679S716775
194379S716832
194679S716835
194379S716837
194379S716842
194379S716844
194679S716943
48
194370S404387
194370S404394
194370S404425
194670S404427
194370S404429
194370S404435
194370S404450
194370S404461
194670S404473
194670S404481
194370S404483
194370S404490
194670S404505
194670S404520
194670S404544
46
1Z67L2S504474
1Z37K2S514288
1Z37K2S514296
1Z37K2S514298
1Z67K2S514306
1Z37W2S514307
1Z37K2S514322
1Z67K2S514330
1Z37K2S514331
1Z67L2S514349
45
1Z37J3S415564
1Z37T3S415602
44
1Z67J4S418384
1Z67J4S418410
1Z37J4S418442
43
1Z37J5S415977
1Z67J5S415993
1Z37J5S416030
1Z37J5S416060
1Z37J5S416104
1Z67J5S416120
42
1Z37L6S423521
41
1Z37X7S423715
1Z37L7S423738
1Z37X7S423758
40
1Z87L8S421288
1Z87L8S421311
1Z8748S421318
1Z87L8S421338
39
1Z8789S424010
1Z8789S424081
1Z8789S424088
1Z8789S424381
38
1Z878AS418879
1Z87HAS418901
1Z876AS418939
37
1G1AY876?BS420740
1G1AY876?BS420770
1G1AY876?BS420773

VIN 1G1AY878?C5125360












   
Car Year: 1982
Car's approximate birthday: October 12, 1982
 
Owner: Coffee's Corvettes
City: Old Forge
State: Pennsylvania
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1G1AY8787C5125360
State: Not Restored
 
Exterior: 10 White (11.71%)
Interior: 74C Dark Red (Cloth) (3.56%)
Wheels: Alloy (26.60%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YY87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (200hp) 73.40% 18,290.07
  AG9 Power Driver Seat 88.89% 197.00
  AU3 Power Door Locks 94.21% 155.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 66.46% 129.00
  CC1 Removable Glass Roof Panels 58.11% 443.00
  K35 Cruise Control 95.69% 165.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels 66.30% 458.00
  QXH White Letter SBR Tires, P255/60R15 75.06% 542.52
  U75 Power Antenna 61.23% 60.00
  UM6 AM-FM Radio, etr stereo with cassette 80.12% 423.00
  Total   0.0062%
(2 Cars)
20,862.59
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 9,900 miles
Trim Tag: 74C Dark Red Cloth, 10L White
 
Car history:
Posted 03/22/2017
ATTENTION COLLECTORS & C3 LOVERS. CHECK OUT THIS UNTOUCHED, 9,900
MILE SURVIVOR!!! THE FINAL YEAR FOR THIS FABULOUS SHARK BODY STYLE!!!
PROPERLY STORED INDOORS SINCE NEW, THIS BEAUTY FEATURES ORIGINAL
PAINT, INTERIOR & POWERTRAIN. EVEN THE TIRES ARE ORIGINAL & IN
EXCELLENT CONDITION!!! SNOW WHITE EXTERIOR FINISH IN EXCELLENT,
UNBLEMISHED CONDITION. LUXURIOUS DARK RED CLOTH INTERIOR
APPOINTMENTS THAT LOOK & FEEL LIKE NEW!!! FUEL INJECTED 350 CU IN
CORVETTE V8 POWER!!! FACTORY AIR INDUCTION HOOD. FOUR SPEED
AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION WITH OVERDRIVE. LIMITED SLIP REAR AXLE.
POWER STEERING, BRAKES, WINDOWS, ANTENNA & DOOR LOCKS. SIX WAY
POWER DRIVER'S SEAT. FACTORY AIR CONDITIONING. TINTED WINDOW
GLASS, OEM DELCO SOUND SYSTEM WITH AM-FM & CASSETTE PLAYER,
CRUISE CONTROL, TILT & TELESCOPIC LEATHER WRAPPED STEERING WHEEL,
REMOTE CONTROL SPORT MIRRORS, ELECTRIC REAR WINDOW DEFOGGER,
MIRRORED GLASS REMOVABLE ROOF PANELS, HIGH POLISHED ALLOYS WITH
ORIGINAL GOODYEARS!!! DOCUMENTS INCLUDE ORIGINAL OWNER'S MANUAL,
WARRANTY BOOKLET, SALES BROCHURE & WINDOW STICKER COPY, UNTOUCHED
ENGINE COMPARTMENT WITH MOST ORIGINAL COMPONENTS IN PLACE INCLUDING
THE FACTORY RAM AIR INTAKE & COMPLETE SMOG SYSTEM (see photos).
EXCELLENT, UNTOUCHED CHASSIS & UNDERCARRIAGE WITH A BEAUTIFUL
FRAME, UNCOATED FLOOR PANS, ORIGINAL SPRINGS WITH TAGS, ORIGINAL
SHOCKS WTH STICKERS, ORIGINAL EXHAUST SYSTEM, LIKE NEW SPARE TIRE
CARRIER, FACTORY CRAYON MARKINGS & FRAME STENCIL !!! (see photos).
ABSOLUTELY STUNNING. READY FOR SHOWS, JUDGING & ALL THE MAJOR
AWARDS!!! THE LAST OF THE SHARKS & CERTAINLY ONE OF THE BEST SURVIVORS
ON THE PLANET!!! THEIR ONLY ORIGINAL ONCE, HOW MANY CAN BE LEFT?
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: