Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194678S406446
194678S406448
194678S406456
194678S406473
194678S406476
49
194379S710015
194379S710026
194679S710028
194679S710077
48
194379S737503
194679S737516
194679S737533
194379S737536
194379S737537
194679S737538
194379S737557
47
194671S103587
194371S103597
194371S103600
194371S103609
194371S103618
194371S103627
194671S103647
194371S103648
194371S103650
194371S103663
194671S103667
194671S103668
46
1Z37K2S509136
1Z67W2S509144
1Z37K2S509158
1Z67K2S509185
1Z67W2S509187
1Z67L2S509191
1Z37K2S509195
1Z37W2S509197
45
1Z67J3S409392
1Z37J3S409405
1Z67J3S409410
44
1Z37J4S411478
1Z37J4S411485
1Z37Z4S411533
43
1Z37J5S407267
42
1Z37L6S414759
1Z37L6S414763
1Z37X6S414772
1Z37L6S414775
1Z37L6S414776
41
1Z37L7S415582
1Z37L7S415606
39
1Z8789S414540
1Z8789S414547
1Z8749S414587
1Z8789S414589
38
1Z87HAS409419
1Z878AS409420
1Z878AS409421
1Z878AS409431
1Z878AS409438
1Z878AS409448
1Z878AS409477
1Z878AS409524
1Z878AS409529
37
1G1AY876?BS413302
1G1AY876?BS413323
1G1AY876?BS413350
1G1AY876?BS413367
1G1AY876?BS413381
36
1G1AY878?C5101331
1G1AY878?C5101348
1G1AY878?C5101355
1G1AY878?C5101368

VIN 1G1AY878?C5120918













   
Car Year: 1982
Car's approximate birthday: August 13, 1982
 
Owner: eBay Motors goldstein6146
City: Morristown
State: New Jersey
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1G1AY8787C5120918
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 39 Charcoal (4.30%)
Interior: 132 Silver Gray (Leather) (12.13%)
Wheels: Alloy (26.60%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YY87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (200hp) 73.40% 18,290.07
  AG9 Power Driver Seat 88.89% 197.00
  AU3 Power Door Locks 94.21% 155.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 66.46% 129.00
  CC1 Removable Glass Roof Panels 58.11% 443.00
  K35 Cruise Control 95.69% 165.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels 66.30% 458.00
  U75 Power Antenna 61.23% 60.00
  UM6 AM-FM Radio, etr stereo with cassette 80.12% 423.00
  Total   0.0103%
(3 Cars)
20,320.07
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 57,000 miles
 
Car history:
Posted 04/22/2017
1982 Chevrolet Corvette in Metallic Charcoal, Mirrored T tops, Aluminum alloy
wheels, Custom pin stripe with Silver Gray Leather interior. Car is in pristine
condition. Always garaged. Never seen rain or in any accidents. All original except
tires and new brakes. Approximately 57,000 miles. I have owned this car for
30 years and have never had any mechanical issues. Only known issues are an
inoperative battery voltage meter on dash and Heat/AC switch stuck.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: