Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194678S409398
194378S409399
194678S409400
194678S409413
194378S409416
194678S409423
194678S409435
194678S409454
48
194370S401187
194370S401190
194370S401192
194370S401195
194670S401226
194370S401232
194370S401235
194370S401252
194370S401259
194370S401263
194370S401268
194370S401270
194370S401279
194370S401281
47
194371S106935
194371S106936
194371S106945
194671S106958
194371S106970
194671S106982
194371S106990
194371S106994
194671S107015
194671S107018
194371S107019
194371S107031
194371S107047
194671S107051
194671S108218
46
1Z37W2S511671
1Z37K2S511689
1Z67L2S511694
1Z37K2S511697
1Z37K2S511706
1Z37K2S511712
1Z37K2S511721
1Z37K2S511727
45
1Z37J3S412458
1Z37J3S412464
1Z37Z3S412503
44
1Z37Z4S414831
41
1Z37L7S419629
40
1Z87L8S416810
1Z87L8S416833
39
1Z8789S419485
1Z8789S419539
1Z8789S419552
1Z8789S419563
1Z8789S419585
1Z8789S419594
38
1Z87HAS414324
1Z878AS414325
1Z878AS414351
37
1G1AY876?BS416950
1G1AY876?BS416968
1G1AY876?BS416982
1G1AY876?BS416988
1G1AY876?BS416991
1G1AY876?BS417020
36
1G1AY878?C5104049

VIN 194379S735363









   
Car Year: 1969
Car's approximate birthday: November 14, 1969
 
Owner:
Country: Germany
 
Car website http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HbRlwZvYq5I
Purchase date: 05/23/2009
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Stacey
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 986 Cortez Silver
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl) (39.59%)
Softtop: Unknown
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (BB 435hp) 57.09% 4,781.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 80.67% 16.90
  A82 Headrests   17.95
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 95.36% 46.35
  K66 Transistor Ignition System 14.71% 81.10
  L71 427ci, 435hp Engine 7.02% 437.10
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 35.45% 184.80
  TJ2 Front Fender Louver Trim 30.86% 21.10
  U69 AM-FM Radio 87.38% 172.75
  Total   0.0172%
(7 Cars)
5,759.05
 
Factory job nr.: 327
Export Car: Canada
Engine details: Was a L71. Got in the 70ties a L36 Corvette Motor from 1968.
Other details: Color was originally Cortez Silver. Car was painted rally red in the 70ties.
 
Car history:
November 14 1969 exported to Canada by GM (history currently unknown)
1978 exported to Switzerland (2 owner)
Feb. 2002 exported to Germany (1. owner in Germany)
Sold on May 23 2009 (2. owner in Germany)
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 292

This site is sponsored by: