Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194678S420931
194678S420933
194378S420942
194378S420948
194378S420978
194678S421001
194678S421005
194378S421006
194678S421017
194678S421033
194378S421036
194378S421038
194378S421044
194378S421048
194678S421050
194678S421054
50 years old
194670S405215
49 years old
194671S118320
194671S118343
194371S118344
194371S118346
194671S118348
194371S118353
194371S118355
48 years old
1Z37K2S522619
1Z67K2S522643
1Z37K2S522649
1Z37L2S522651
1Z37W2S522659
1Z37K2S522705
1Z37K2S522707
47 years old
1Z67J3S428893
1Z37T3S428900
1Z37J3S428925
1Z37J3S428933
1Z67J3S428939
1Z37J3S428942
1Z67J3S429008
46 years old
1Z37Z4S429613
1Z37J4S429631
1Z37J4S429635
1Z67J4S429673
1Z37Z4S429708
1Z37J4S429744
1Z37J4S429745
45 years old
1Z37J5S429552
1Z37J5S429575
1Z37J5S429583
1Z37J5S429595
44 years old
1Z37L6S437006
43 years old
1Z37L7S437100
1Z37L7S437181
42 years old
1Z8748S428923
1Z8748S428949
1Z87L8S429005
41 years old
1Z8789S437669
1Z8789S437689
1Z8789S437704
40 years old
1Z876AS431289
1Z878AS431313
1Z878AS431348
1Z878AS431350
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS400001
1G1AY876?BS400021
1G1AY876?BS428169
1G1AY876?BS428184
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5115319
1G1AY878?C5115332
1G1AY878?C5115341
1G1AY878?C5115356
1G1AY878?C5115359

VIN 1G1AY078?C5107122






   
Car Year: 1982
Car's approximate birthday: February 24, 1982
 
Owner: eBay Seller- roadrunnermotors
City: McAllen
State: Texas
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/09/2011
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 59 Silver Beige (26.60%)
Interior: 592 Silver Beige (Leather) (26.60%)
Wheels: Alloy (26.60%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YY07 Corvette Collector Edition Hatchback (200hp) 26.60% 22,537.59
  AG9 Power Driver Seat 88.89% 197.00
  AU3 Power Door Locks 94.21% 155.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 66.46% 129.00
  CC1 Removable Glass Roof Panels 58.11% 443.00
  DG7 Electric Sport Mirrors 79.90% 125.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels 66.30% 458.00
  QXH White Letter SBR Tires, P255/60R15 75.06% 542.52
  UM6 AM-FM Radio, etr stereo with cassette 80.12% 423.00
  Total   0.0516%
(14 Cars)
25,010.11
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 350 with Crossfire Injection
 
Car history:
I have had dozens of Corvettes but rarely have I had one this nice that has not been restored .THIS IS A 28 YEAR OLD SURVIVOR , IT IS BEAUTIFUL . I have always liked this style of Corvette and they make great driver , collector cars . It is my opinion that whoever buys this car will be able to enjoy it and resell it in the future for more than they paid, these cars are going up and have not reached the top yet . This car is all original ,the paint is excellent with only a very small scratch on the tip of the nose that is so minor , the panels all line up perfectly on this no hit ,garage kept COLLECTOR SERIES 1982 corvette . The color combo on these cars is absolutely beautiful and they drive great , this Corvette starts, runs and shifts perfectly . It only has 60,464 miles and everything works , the lights ,gauges, rear hatch opens , the hood opens , the headlights work properly , the antenna is power and works etc this is about as nice as you can find , The chassis and undercarriage look like new which only a garage kept southwest car can stay this nice . This is a rare car and i have seen some super low miles 82 Collector Edition cars bring over 30 grand. The motor compartment is in show condition as is the original interior. This car will satisfy anyone, in my opinion. I will take the first $13500 drive or show condition NEW GOODYEARS !!!!
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 138

This site is sponsored by: