Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194678S402307
194678S402315
194678S402318
194678S402351
194678S402370
194678S402388
49
194679S704859
194379S704865
194379S704896
194679S704906
194379S704907
194379S704909
194379S704910
194379S704924
194679S704946
194379S704956
194379S704957
194379S705779
48
194679S732719
194379S732741
194379S732757
194379S732760
194379S732767
194679S732780
194379S732782
194679S732789
194679S732797
46
1Z37W2S505027
1Z37K2S505033
1Z37W2S505052
1Z67K2S505072
1Z37K2S505077
1Z37W2S505091
1Z67K2S505095
1Z67K2S505104
1Z37K2S505109
45
1Z37J3S404945
1Z37T3S405021
1Z37J3S405030
1Z37J3S405031
1Z37T3S405033
44
1Z37J4S406155
1Z37J4S406183
1Z37J4S406189
42
1Z37L6S408157
1Z37L6S408200
41
1Z37L7S408648
1Z37L7S408691
1Z37L7S408697
1Z37X7S408700
40
1Z87L8S405465
1Z87L8S405503
1Z8748S405546
1Z8748S405571
39
1Z8789S407229
1Z8789S407242
1Z8789S407341
1Z8749S407368
1Z8789S407372
1Z8749S407393
38
1Z878AS402451
37
1G1AY876?BS406624
1G1AY876?BS406650
1G1AY876?BS406712
1G1AY876?BS406731
1G1AY876?BS406751

VIN 1Z8749S447664





   
Car Year: 1979
Car's approximate birthday: August 13, 1979
 
Owner: Jason McGee
City: Buckeye
State: Arizona
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 02/01/1980
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Sexy
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 52 Corvette Yellow (4.38%)
Interior: 122 Oyster (Leather) (17.31%)
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (195hp)   10,220.23
  A31 Power Windows 38.34% 141.00
  AU3 Power Door Locks 16.83% 131.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 77.29% 102.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 87.60% 635.00
  CC1 Removable Glass Roof Panels 26.91% 365.00
  D35 Sport Mirrors 89.60% 45.00
  K30 Cruise Control 64.02% 113.00
  L82 350ci, 225hp Engine 26.98% 565.00
  MX1 Automatic Transmission 77.04% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 88.21% 190.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels (4) 62.71% 380.00
  QBS White Letter SBR Tires, P255/60R15 33.30% 226.20
  U58 AM-FM Radio, stereo 17.20% 90.00
  U75 Power Antenna 66.40% 52.00
  U81 Dual Rear Speakers 70.17% 52.00
  UA1 Heavy Duty Battery 6.33% 21.00
  UN3 AM-FM Radio, stereo with cassette 22.51% 234.00
  ZN1 Trailer Package 1.86% 98.00
  ZQ2 Power Windows and Door Locks 52.90% 272.00
  ZX2 Convenience Group 77.18% 94.00
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
14,026.43
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
Purchased by my father and passed down to me.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 265

This site is sponsored by: