Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194678S411764
194678S411765
194678S411768
194378S411780
194378S411793
194678S411810
194678S411816
49
194379S716503
194379S716518
194379S716550
194379S716552
194679S716553
194379S716583
194679S716584
194679S716589
194679S716592
194379S716606
194379S716607
194679S716615
194379S716618
194379S716838
48
194370S403965
194370S404142
194670S404143
194670S404147
194370S404196
194370S404202
194670S404203
194370S404216
194370S404219
194370S404221
194370S404240
194670S404242
194370S404247
194670S404274
194370S404275
47
194371S110010
194371S110025
194671S110032
194371S110042
194371S110051
194371S110058
194371S110092
194671S110102
194671S110113
46
1Z37K2S514193
1Z67K2S514200
1Z37K2S514203
1Z37K2S514209
1Z37K2S514211
1Z37K2S514220
1Z67K2S514221
1Z37K2S514223
1Z37K2S514224
1Z37K2S514225
1Z37W2S514230
1Z37K2S514256
1Z37K2S514257
45
1Z37J3S415313
1Z67Z3S415324
1Z37T3S415327
1Z67Z3S415331
1Z37Z3S415348
1Z67J3S415380
44
1Z37T4S418127
1Z67J4S418221
43
1Z37J5S415667
1Z67J5S415677
1Z37J5S415709
42
1Z37L6S423156
1Z37L6S423221
1Z37L6S423246
41
1Z37L7S423544
1Z37L7S423561
1Z37L7S423572
1Z37L7S423599
39
1Z8789S423688
1Z8789S423733
1Z8789S423737
1Z8789S423782
38
1Z876AS418619
1Z876AS418643
1Z876AS418672
37
1G1AY876?BS420246
1G1AY876?BS420492
36
1G1AY878?C5106681
1G1AY878?C5106682
1G1AY878?C5106692
1G1AY878?C5106698
1G1AY878?C5106702

VIN 194379S722435



   
Car Year: 1969
Car's confirmed production date:
(as confirmed by the
NCRS Shipping Report Service)
June 19, 1969
 
Owner: Mike Mattenson
City: Lincolnshire
State: Illinois
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 01/16/2009
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Mikey
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 988 Burgundy
Interior: 402 Black (Leather) (4.25%)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: 71
Delivery Dealer Code: 11
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (BB 435hp) 57.09% 4,781.00
  ? Genuine Leather Seats 9.62% 79.00
  A82 Headrests   17.95
  A85 Custom Shoulder Belts (std with coupe)   42.15
  C50 Rear Window Defroster 6.41% 32.65
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 95.36% 46.35
  K66 Transistor Ignition System 14.71% 81.10
  L71 427ci, 435hp Engine 7.02% 437.10
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 35.45% 184.80
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 26.64% 84.30
  U79 AM-FM Radio, stereo 10.61% 278.10
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
6,064.50
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: L71 iron head engine
Other details: Purchased new at Brigance Chevrolet (Oak Park, Illinois) in 1969.
 
Car history:
1rst owner (unknown as of this writing) owned for 4 years. Sold to second owner ( who died 1991) in 1973 who kept it until 1975. He sold it to a friend in 1976 who painted it Monza red in 1979. He kept it until 2006 and only drove it on weekends on nice sunny days. He was 6'6" tall, and could only drive the car with the T-tops off of the car! He sold it to an employee of his with only 28xxx original miles who only put 900 miles on the car and kept it in a heated garage. I bought the car from from his employee in 1/09. 28,909 original miles confirmed by 3rd owner. Car now is back to original color (burgundy) and has 32,200 miles on it. I used it in classic sports car rallies around the USA, but have now moved on to other interests. Car is for sale to a good home only!
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 425

This site is sponsored by: