Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194678S404704
194678S404721
194678S404751
194678S404754
48
194379S735561
194379S735593
194679S735626
194379S735636
194379S735660
194379S735963
46
1Z37K2S507444
1Z37W2S507484
1Z37K2S507488
1Z37K2S507498
1Z37K2S507504
45
1Z37T3S407555
1Z37J3S407565
1Z37T3S407567
1Z37J3S407578
1Z37J3S407633
44
1Z37T4S409423
1Z37Z4S409447
1Z67J4S409505
1Z37Z4S409506
1Z37Z4S409524
42
1Z37L6S411975
1Z37X6S412046
1Z37L6S412082
41
1Z37L7S412588
1Z37X7S412591
1Z37L7S412617
1Z37L7S412642
40
1Z8748S409537
1Z8748S409633
39
1Z8789S411652
1Z8789S411676
1Z8789S411702
1Z8789S411732
1Z8789S411744
1Z8789S411748
38
1Z878AS406649
1Z878AS406690
1Z878AS406721
37
1G1AY876?BS410597
1G1AY876?BS410648
1G1AY876?BS410668
1G1AY876?BS410696
1G1AY876?BS410714
1G1AY876?BS410721

VIN 1Z8789S448354



   
Car Year: 1979
Car's approximate birthday: August 17, 1979
 
Owner: Erin Byrne
City: Pontiac
State: Illinois
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 07/25/2009
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Christine
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 13 Silver (13.62%)
Interior: 122 Oyster (Leather) (17.31%)
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (195hp)   10,220.23
  A31 Power Windows 38.34% 141.00
  AU3 Power Door Locks 16.83% 131.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 77.29% 102.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 87.60% 635.00
  CC1 Removable Glass Roof Panels 26.91% 365.00
  D35 Sport Mirrors 89.60% 45.00
  K30 Cruise Control 64.02% 113.00
  MX1 Automatic Transmission 77.04% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 88.21% 190.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels (4) 62.71% 380.00
  QBS White Letter SBR Tires, P255/60R15 33.30% 226.20
  U58 AM-FM Radio, stereo 17.20% 90.00
  U75 Power Antenna 66.40% 52.00
  U81 Dual Rear Speakers 70.17% 52.00
  UA1 Heavy Duty Battery 6.33% 21.00
  UN3 AM-FM Radio, stereo with cassette 22.51% 234.00
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
12,997.43
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Original 350 small block, rebuilt (about 7,000 miles ago).
Other details: Only 70,000 original miles. Original paint. Numbers matching. Original carburetor is currently being rebuilt. New exhaust with Magnaflow performance mufflers. Vehicle is in good shape.
 
Car history:
Purchased from the 3rd owner, Ed Bedard.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 219

This site is sponsored by: