Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194678S409107
194678S409123
194378S409129
194678S409133
194378S409143
194678S409176
194678S409187
194678S409203
49
194379S713074
194379S713076
194379S713098
194679S713110
194679S713115
194679S713120
194679S713126
194679S713134
194379S713154
194379S713155
194379S713251
48
194370S400988
194370S400993
194370S401005
194670S401012
194670S401015
194670S401017
194670S401025
194370S401029
194670S401034
194370S401038
194370S401068
194370S401072
194670S401075
194370S401083
194370S401110
47
194371S106703
194371S106704
194371S106731
194371S106738
194671S106739
194671S106744
194371S106748
194671S106772
194671S106783
194671S106807
194371S106808
194671S106811
43
1Z67J5S411072
1Z67J5S411111
1Z37J5S411123
1Z37J5S411156
42
1Z37L6S418708
1Z37L6S420593
40
1Z87L8S416362
39
1Z8789S418965
1Z8789S418976
1Z8749S419030
38
1Z878AS413782
1Z878AS413793
1Z878AS413845
1Z878AS413885
1Z878AS413886
37
1G1AY876?BS416677
1G1AY876?BS416681
1G1AY876?BS416743
36
1G1AY878?C5103848
1G1AY878?C5103849
1G1AY878?C5103882
1G1AY878?C5103900
1G1AY878?C5103911

VIN 1Z67J3S409410







   
Car Year: 1973
Car's approximate birthday: December 11, 1972
 
Owner: eBay Motors tynriggs
City: Madison
State: Connecticut
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Added to Registry 01/06/2010
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 910 Classic White
Interior: 404 Black (Leather)
Softtop: Black
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ67 Base Corvette Convertible (190hp) 16.23% 5,398.50
  C60 Air Conditioning 70.83% 452.00
  J50 Power Brakes 79.33% 46.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 58.92% 82.00
  Total   5.3732%
(1,637 Cars)
5,978.50
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 37,144
 
Car history:
ALL NUMBERS MATCHING -1973 WHITE CORVETTE STINGRAY CONVERTIBLE with
a 350, Black Interior and Black Convertible top.
Factory Air Conditioning, 4-Speed, 4-Wheel Disc Brakes, Tilt and Telescoping,
Alarm, This is a true California car all it's life and ZERO RUST. Sturdy - everything
works - turn key car. Very much in original condition with exception of cosmetic
options like the Chrome Edelbrock Intake, Carb and MSD Ignition with some other
small chrome engine accy's, Shifter, which I have original but need to find since I
moved and the Stereo.

I bought this car from one of the most reputable Specialty/Classic Auto Dealers in
the U.S = Specialty Sales in Benicia California. I Have Title, All Official DMV
Paperwork and Sales Invoice from Dealer, Inspection Report and Cost
Replacement Appraisal. Also proving it's mileage and a California car since new.
This info was provided by Seller/Dealer and have all of this paperwork as bought.

There are minor body/paint imperfections and interior items but typical for a car
this old. Some things requiring minor repair already have the new parts for just
need to be put on like a window roller handle or storage box trim piece.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 82

This site is sponsored by: