Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194678S402044
194678S402209
194678S402216
194678S402230
194678S402249
194678S402272
194678S402278
194678S402281
194678S402290
49
194379S704728
194379S704754
194679S704790
194379S704831
194679S704836
48
194379S732579
194379S732599
194679S732616
194379S732622
194679S732630
194679S732666
194679S732681
194379S732692
45
1Z67J3S404852
1Z37J3S404876
1Z37T3S404877
1Z37J3S404921
44
1Z37Z4S406000
1Z37J4S406111
42
1Z37L6S408006
1Z37L6S408077
40
1Z87L8S405356
1Z87L8S405381
39
1Z8789S407079
1Z8789S407156
1Z8789S407179
1Z8789S407196
1Z8789S407198
38
1Z878AS402328
1Z87HAS402352
37
1G1AY876?BS406524
1G1AY876?BS406525
36
1G1AY876?BS408395
1G1AY876?BS408428
1G1AY876?BS408439

VIN 194671S115228











   
Car Year: 1971
Car's approximate birthday: April 21, 1971
 
Owner: eBay Motors tractdaddy5pva
City: Tulsa
State: Oklahoma
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Added to Registry 01/09/2010
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 973 Mille Miglia Red (10.00%)
Interior: 403 Black (Leather)
Softtop: Black
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (270hp) 32.66% 5,259.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 37.29% 84.30
  Total   1.2178%
(266 Cars)
5,343.30
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 44,135
 
Car history:
1971 Chevy Corvette Convertible, 4-Speed. Older restoration but in mint
condition. All original except for radio. All matching number vehicle. Door and
window seals are deteriorated but not in immediate need of replacement. Original
indash clock has been replaced with an updated version requiring a battery.
Tires and brakes are 90% +. This car wins many first places in car shows in the area.






 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 233

This site is sponsored by: