Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194678S406446
194678S406448
194678S406456
194678S406473
194678S406476
49
194379S710015
194379S710026
194679S710028
194679S710077
48
194379S737503
194679S737516
194679S737533
194379S737536
194379S737537
194679S737538
194379S737557
47
194671S103587
194371S103597
194371S103600
194371S103609
194371S103618
194371S103627
194671S103647
194371S103648
194371S103650
194371S103663
194671S103667
194671S103668
46
1Z37K2S509136
1Z67W2S509144
1Z37K2S509158
1Z67K2S509185
1Z67W2S509187
1Z67L2S509191
1Z37K2S509195
1Z37W2S509197
45
1Z67J3S409392
1Z37J3S409405
1Z67J3S409410
44
1Z37J4S411478
1Z37J4S411485
1Z37Z4S411533
43
1Z37J5S407267
42
1Z37L6S414759
1Z37L6S414763
1Z37X6S414772
1Z37L6S414775
1Z37L6S414776
41
1Z37L7S415582
1Z37L7S415606
39
1Z8789S414540
1Z8789S414547
1Z8749S414587
1Z8789S414589
38
1Z87HAS409419
1Z878AS409420
1Z878AS409421
1Z878AS409431
1Z878AS409438
1Z878AS409448
1Z878AS409477
1Z878AS409524
1Z878AS409529
37
1G1AY876?BS413302
1G1AY876?BS413323
1G1AY876?BS413350
1G1AY876?BS413367
1G1AY876?BS413381
36
1G1AY878?C5101331
1G1AY878?C5101348
1G1AY878?C5101355
1G1AY878?C5101368

VIN 1Z8749S453404






   
Car Year: 1979
Car's approximate birthday: September 26, 1979
 
Owner: eBay Motors kristina6894
City: Wading River
State: New York
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Added to Registry 01/17/2010
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 58 Corvette Dark Green (4.51%)
Interior: 122 Oyster (Leather) (17.31%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (195hp)   10,220.23
  D35 Sport Mirrors 89.60% 45.00
  K30 Cruise Control 64.02% 113.00
  L82 350ci, 225hp Engine 26.98% 565.00
  MX1 Automatic Transmission 77.04% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 88.21% 190.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels (4) 62.71% 380.00
  ZQ2 Power Windows and Door Locks 52.90% 272.00
  Total   0.0272%
(15 Cars)
11,785.23
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 62,000
 
Car history:
1979 Chevrolet Corvette. Very Clean. All redone. 400HP-worked turbo 350.
370 rear. Custom Hurst shifter. Brand new rear BF Goodrich street slicks. New
paint, new interior. Engine has less than 10K. A fun car to drive. Garage kept-
only driven maybe 100 miles a year. Will just need front tires.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 182

This site is sponsored by: