Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194678S411764
194678S411765
194678S411768
194378S411780
194378S411793
194678S411810
194678S411816
49
194379S716503
194379S716518
194379S716550
194379S716552
194679S716553
194379S716583
194679S716584
194679S716589
194679S716592
194379S716606
194379S716607
194679S716615
194379S716618
194379S716838
48
194370S403965
194370S404142
194670S404143
194670S404147
194370S404196
194370S404202
194670S404203
194370S404216
194370S404219
194370S404221
194370S404240
194670S404242
194370S404247
194670S404274
194370S404275
47
194371S110010
194371S110025
194671S110032
194371S110042
194371S110051
194371S110058
194371S110092
194671S110102
194671S110113
46
1Z37K2S514193
1Z67K2S514200
1Z37K2S514203
1Z37K2S514209
1Z37K2S514211
1Z37K2S514220
1Z67K2S514221
1Z37K2S514223
1Z37K2S514224
1Z37K2S514225
1Z37W2S514230
1Z37K2S514256
1Z37K2S514257
45
1Z37J3S415313
1Z67Z3S415324
1Z37T3S415327
1Z67Z3S415331
1Z37Z3S415348
1Z67J3S415380
44
1Z37T4S418127
1Z67J4S418221
43
1Z37J5S415667
1Z67J5S415677
1Z37J5S415709
42
1Z37L6S423156
1Z37L6S423221
1Z37L6S423246
41
1Z37L7S423544
1Z37L7S423561
1Z37L7S423572
1Z37L7S423599
39
1Z8789S423688
1Z8789S423733
1Z8789S423737
1Z8789S423782
38
1Z876AS418619
1Z876AS418643
1Z876AS418672
37
1G1AY876?BS420246
1G1AY876?BS420492
36
1G1AY878?C5106681
1G1AY878?C5106682
1G1AY878?C5106692
1G1AY878?C5106698
1G1AY878?C5106702

VIN 1Z87L8S420116




   
Car Year: 1978
Car's approximate birthday: February 13, 1978
 
Owner: eBay Motors rbcoohon
City: Albion
State: Michigan
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Added to Registry 01/21/2010
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: 89 Corvette Dark Brown (4.26%)
Interior: 692 Dark Brown (Leather) (5.24%)
Wheels: Alloy (46.57%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (185hp) 86.10% 9,351.89
  A31 Power Windows 78.95% 130.00
  AU3 Power Door Locks 26.05% 120.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 66.09% 95.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 80.46% 605.00
  D35 Sport Mirrors 82.10% 40.00
  K30 Cruise Control 67.57% 99.00
  MX1 Automatic Transmission 82.55% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 80.93% 175.00
  YJ8 Aluminium Wheels (4) 59.88% 340.00
  Total   0.0022%
(2 Cars)
10,955.89
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 83,684
 
Car history:
1978 Corvette in real good condition the paint looks original its faded and cracked needs to be painted. The body doesn't have any signs of being in an accident no cracks in the fiberglass. The bumpers are in pretty decent shape. It has new brake calipers and pads on the front new kyb gas shocks all the way around. The rear spring has been reconditioned. New sway bar links in the front all new body mount bushings between the frame and body. New dual exhaust looks like 2 1/2 inch pipes with turbo mufflers. The frame is very solid no rust looks like it was painted awhile back. The floors are in great shape. They have been sanded and primed. There isnt any carpet on the floors so you can see the floors. The dash pad is in nice shape. The seats have a couple of small tears in them but nothing major. The carpet in the rear is in good shape but is faded from the sun. The door pads are decent and the liners for the t tops are there but not attached to the tops. It has the fiberglass tops in it. There is no motor in it but I have the motor mounts, fan, radiator and shroud also the exhaust manifolds and power steering pump is all there. The transmission is still in the car but I don't know anything about it. I can't guarantee that the trans is good or not, it's a turbo 350. The car is an a/c car. Most of the a/c components are there except the pump and brackets and the line to the condensor is shot. The wheels are in decent shape no major scratches or curb rash. They just need some polishing and I do have all 4 center caps in the car. The car is all together and complete except for a motor. This will have to be picked up or I will deliver up to 200 miles for $1.50 a mile. My number is 269-420-0119 if you want to call. Thanks for looking.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 156

This site is sponsored by: