Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50
194678S406638
194678S406665
194678S406671
194678S406706
49
194679S710209
194379S710210
194679S710225
194379S710232
194379S710244
194379S710253
194379S710256
194679S710294
194679S710297
48
194679S737636
194379S737658
194379S737664
194679S737671
194679S737677
194379S737697
194679S737705
46
1Z67K2S509205
1Z37L2S509207
1Z37K2S509233
1Z67K2S509234
1Z37W2S509274
45
1Z37J3S409567
1Z37J3S409572
1Z37T3S409599
1Z67Z3S409602
1Z37J3S409603
44
1Z37J4S411643
1Z67J4S411653
1Z37J4S411691
43
1Z67J5S407556
42
1Z37L6S414917
1Z37X6S414934
1Z37L6S414943
1Z37L6S415016
1Z37X6S415019
41
1Z37L7S415617
1Z37X7S415618
1Z37L7S415623
1Z37L7S415994
40
1Z8748S412564
1Z87L8S412576
1Z87L8S412604
1Z8748S412638
39
1Z8749S414837
1Z8749S414860
38
1Z878AS409731
1Z87HAS409753
37
1G1AY876?BS413524

VIN 1Z878AS406752


   
Car Year: 1980
Car's approximate birthday: November 19, 1979
 
Owner: ron runyon
City: kokomo
State: Indiana
 
Purchase date: 09/15/2005
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: rsquared
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: 52 Yellow (5.11%)
Interior: 192 Black (Leather) (16.68%)
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (190hp)   13,140.24
  AU3 Power Door Locks 80.49% 140.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 90.09% 109.00
  CC1 Removable Glass Roof Panels 48.49% 391.00
  MM4 4-Speed Manual Transmission 14.10% 0.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels (4) 84.03% 407.00
  U81 Dual Rear Speakers 90.24% 52.00
  UN3 AM-FM Radio, stereo with cassette 37.30% 168.00
  Total   0.0120%
(5 Cars)
14,407.24
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: stock, added some chrome parts
Other details: 'T' tops silvered mirror finish,
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 218

This site is sponsored by: