Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
51 years old
194679S721065
194379S721077
194379S721086
194379S721095
194679S721098
194379S721100
194379S721108
194379S721117
194379S721119
49 years old
194371S114088
194371S114092
194371S114100
194371S114110
194671S114112
194671S114114
194371S114134
194371S114136
194371S114142
194371S114152
194371S114163
194671S114173
48 years old
1Z37K2S518120
1Z37K2S518132
1Z37K2S518157
1Z37K2S518158
1Z37K2S518166
1Z37W2S518187
1Z37K2S518190
1Z37L2S518205
1Z37K2S518210
1Z67K2S518219
1Z37W2S518238
47 years old
1Z37J3S419885
1Z67J3S419889
1Z67T3S419928
1Z37J3S419944
1Z37J3S419947
46 years old
1Z67J4S423260
1Z37J4S423266
1Z37J4S423333
45 years old
1Z37T5S421795
1Z37J5S421846
1Z37J5S421872
1Z37T5S421896
1Z67T5S421902
44 years old
1Z37L6S429657
1Z37L6S429667
1Z37L6S429670
1Z37L6S429699
43 years old
1Z37L7S429911
1Z37L7S429996
1Z37L7S430037
1Z37L7S430041
42 years old
1Z8748S402536
1Z87L8S402547
1Z87L8S402565
1Z8748S402619
1Z87L8S402643
1Z87L8S402658
1Z87L8S402659
1Z87L8S402683
1Z8748S402698
41 years old
1Z8789S430425
1Z8789S430426
1Z8789S430469
1Z8789S430503
40 years old
1Z878AS425072
1Z878AS425095
1Z876AS425170
1Z878AS425173
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS425140
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5110637
1G1AY878?C5110650

VIN 1Z67J3S415798

























   
Car Year: 1973
Car's approximate birthday: February 23, 1973
 
Owner: Carlos Alberto
City: Manhattan Beach
State: California
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Added to Registry 01/30/2010
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 976 Mille Miglia Red
Interior: 416 Medium Saddle (Leather)
Softtop: White
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ67 Base Corvette Convertible (190hp) 16.23% 5,398.50
  ? Custom Interior Trim 44.10% 154.00
  A31 Power Windows 46.03% 83.00
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 4.36% 267.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 70.83% 452.00
  J50 Power Brakes 79.33% 46.00
  M40 Turbo Hydra-Matic Automatic Transmission 58.85% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 58.92% 82.00
  N40 Power Steering 91.49% 113.00
  U58 AM-FM Radio, stereo 40.97% 276.00
  Total   0.0105%
(4 Cars)
6,871.50
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 26,882
 
Car history:
Exterior:
This is a rare 1973 Red Chevy Corvette in prestige condition. Has an optional hard
top or soft top, the soft top is brand new and the hard top is new very rare
estimated price $3000 plus!! The paint job is brand new $8,000. The car was
completly taken apart. All the seals are new . The tires are 10% used, tire
description front tires are 245-45 and the back tires are 255-50 and includes
American Racing rims, chrome 17 inch!! The car includes dual chrome exhaust
and handles .

Interior:
The interior is tan leather with tan carpet the seats have no cracks nor does the
dashboard. The interior is 90% original. The hard top has a brand new headliner.
Original Chevy radio. The speedometer shows 5 #'s 26,882

Small problems:The AC has a small leak and the clock and radio do not work.
The car runs great its a fun toy to drive. This car is great to have as a hobby.
Call Carlos Alberto for any questiones 1-310-748-8231
Email me directly beto.evangelista@gmail.com

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 162

This site is sponsored by: