Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
51 years old
194379S726016
194379S726056
194379S726060
194379S726062
194679S726073
194679S726082
194379S726088
194679S726094
194379S726112
194679S726114
194379S726117
194379S726136
46 years old
1Z37J4S434808
1Z67T4S434817
44 years old
1Z37L6S445383
1Z37L6S445394
1Z37L6S445399
1Z37L6S445473
1Z37L6S445498
1Z37X6S445516
43 years old
1Z37L7S446192
1Z37L7S446195
42 years old
1Z87L8S437473
1Z8748S437480
1Z87L8S437505
41 years old
1Z8789S446411
1Z8789S446438
1Z8789S446441
1Z8789S446517
1Z8789S446520
1Z8749S446546
40 years old
1Z878AS438500
1Z878AS438533
1Z878AS438569
1Z878AS438593
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5120507

VIN 1Z8749S423120



   
Car Year: 1979
Car's approximate birthday: February 14, 1979
 
Owner: Pete Saari
Country: Finland
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Speedy
State: Unknown
 
Exterior: 19 Black (19.45%)
Interior: 192 Black (Leather) (17.51%)
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  A31 Power Windows (225hp) 38.34% 141.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 77.29% 102.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 87.60% 635.00
  CC1 Removable Glass Roof Panels 26.91% 365.00
  D35 Sport Mirrors 89.60% 45.00
  D80 Spoilers, front and rear 12.74% 265.00
  L82 350ci, 225hp Engine 26.98% 565.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 88.21% 190.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels (4) 62.71% 380.00
  U75 Power Antenna 66.40% 52.00
  U81 Dual Rear Speakers 70.17% 52.00
  UP6 AM-FM Radio, stereo with CB 8.33% 439.00
  Total   0.0002%
(1 Cars)
3,231.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Manual trans.
 
Car history:
I bought this car from the USA (StreetSide Classic) September 2009 and it came to finland in October 2009. Previous owner has been a in waxhaw North Carolina
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 174

This site is sponsored by: