Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
51 years old
194379S726016
194379S726056
194379S726060
194379S726062
194679S726073
194679S726082
194379S726088
194679S726094
194379S726112
194679S726114
194379S726117
194379S726136
46 years old
1Z37J4S434808
1Z67T4S434817
44 years old
1Z37L6S445383
1Z37L6S445394
1Z37L6S445399
1Z37L6S445473
1Z37L6S445498
1Z37X6S445516
43 years old
1Z37L7S446192
1Z37L7S446195
42 years old
1Z87L8S437473
1Z8748S437480
1Z87L8S437505
41 years old
1Z8789S446411
1Z8789S446438
1Z8789S446441
1Z8789S446517
1Z8789S446520
1Z8749S446546
40 years old
1Z878AS438500
1Z878AS438533
1Z878AS438569
1Z878AS438593
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5120507

VIN 1Z37T4S417696












   
Car Year: 1974
Car's approximate birthday: February 14, 1974
 
Owner: eBay Motors tentler
City: Rockford
State: Illinois
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Added to Registry 01/24/2010
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 80 Corvette Orange
Interior: 404 Black (Leather) (20.87%)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ37 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (195hp) 85.40% 6,001.50
  A31 Power Windows 63.84% 86.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 78.39% 467.00
  L82 350ci, 250hp Engine 17.84% 299.00
  M40 Turbo Hydra-Matic Automatic Transmission 67.05% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 73.86% 82.00
  Total   0.7882%
(296 Cars)
6,935.50
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 101,457
 
Car history:
1974 Corvette. I have been working on this car for 5 years now.
* Car was painted March of 2009. Car is straight, fiberglass was in excellent
condition. Brand new fiberglass bumbers, meticulous body work. This was a
$6000.00 paint job.
* Motor was rebuilt in Sept 2008 by Broadway Automotive in Rockford Illinois.
Runs Great, Numbers match, original 350 motor.
* New aluminum radiator, water pump, all belts and hoses replaced last year.
* New brakes, calipers and rotors, new half shafts, new rear axle cover. New Tires last year.
* New door panels, and carpeting. The rest of the interior is original.
* Car does need minor things done:
1. Driver side power window channel.
2. Front lights need new vacuum control
3. Eventually will need new exhaust system.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 161

This site is sponsored by: