Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
51 years old
194378S414467
194678S414479
194378S414500
194378S414508
194678S414511
194378S414516
194678S414532
194678S414539
50 years old
194379S719864
194379S719865
194679S719866
194679S719869
194679S719873
194679S719875
194379S719876
194679S719882
194379S719894
194379S719929
194679S719931
194379S719940
49 years old
194370S407405
194370S407414
194670S407422
194370S407426
194370S407432
194370S407443
194670S407445
194670S407452
194370S407455
194670S407459
194370S407473
194670S407478
194670S407490
194370S407494
194670S407496
194370S407501
194670S407502
194670S407514
48 years old
194671S113032
194671S113035
194371S113037
194671S113042
194371S113054
194371S113073
194371S113106
194371S113108
47 years old
1Z67K2S517080
1Z37W2S517099
1Z37K2S517102
1Z67K2S517119
1Z37W2S517129
45 years old
1Z37J4S421772
1Z67J4S421777
1Z67J4S421799
1Z37J4S421808
1Z67T4S421836
44 years old
1Z37J5S420080
1Z37J5S420130
43 years old
1Z37L6S427852
1Z37X6S427885
1Z37X6S427932
42 years old
1Z37L7S428091
41 years old
1Z87L8S401306
1Z8748S401307
1Z8748S401329
1Z87L8S401348
1Z87L8S424697
1Z87L8S424700
1Z8748S424732
1Z87L8S424738
1Z8748S424755
39 years old
1Z878AS423420
1Z878AS423481
1Z878AS423492
38 years old
1G1AY876?BS424020
1G1AY876?BS424053
1G1AY876?BS424096
1G1AY876?BS424111
37 years old
1G1AY878?C5109485
1G1AY878?C5109509
1G1AY878?C5109527
1G1AY878?C5109539
1G1AY878?C5109553

VIN 1Z87L8S900829

























   
Car Year: 1978
Car's approximate birthday: March 16, 1978
 
Owner: Fast Lane Classic Cars, Inc.
City: Saint Charles
State: Missouri
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1Z8748S900829
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 19/47 Black/Silver (13.90%)
Interior: 152 Silver (Leather) (12.19%)
Wheels: Alloy (46.57%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ87/78 Limited Edition Corvette (pace car) (185hp) 13.90% 13,653.21
  A31 Power Windows 78.95% 130.00
  AU3 Power Door Locks 26.05% 120.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 66.09% 95.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 80.46% 605.00
  CC1 Removable Glass Roof Panels 2.08% 349.00
  D35 Sport Mirrors 82.10% 40.00
  K30 Cruise Control 67.57% 99.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 80.93% 175.00
  QBS White Letter SBR Tires, P255/60R15 39.11% 216.32
  U75 Power Antenna 49.32% 49.00
  U81 Dual Rear Speakers 26.38% 49.00
  UA1 Heavy Duty Battery 60.38% 18.00
  UM2 AM-FM Radio, stereo with 8-track tape 44.68% 419.00
  YJ8 Aluminium Wheels (4) 59.88% 340.00
  ZX2 Convenience Group 79.57% 84.00
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
16,441.53
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
Added to Registry 03/21/2013

Well Detailed & Correct Under Hood Appearance, Pace Car Specific 15x8in Polished
Aluminum Wheels, Newer BFG Radial T/As, New True Dual Exhaust, Believed to be
54,xxx Original Miles! Gorgeous Paint in the Much Sought After Indy Pace Car Black
& Silver w/ New Decals, A Very Clean Example of the Desirable L-82 Indy Pace Car!
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 9

This site is sponsored by: