Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
51 years old
194379S720449
194679S720450
194379S720451
194679S720468
194679S720472
194379S720483
194379S720486
194379S720493
194679S720524
194379S720525
194379S720526
194679S720529
50 years old
194370S407848
194370S407849
194670S407862
194370S407864
194370S407872
194370S407875
194670S407880
194370S407881
194670S407883
194370S407887
194670S407895
194370S407903
194370S407907
194370S407911
194370S407923
194370S407948
194370S407991
49 years old
194371S113532
194371S113536
194371S113540
194371S113554
194371S113564
194371S113565
194371S113573
194371S113583
194371S113589
194371S113597
194671S113606
194671S113607
194371S113612
194671S113626
48 years old
1Z67K2S517522
1Z37K2S517527
1Z37K2S517544
1Z37K2S517546
1Z37W2S517553
1Z37K2S517557
1Z37K2S517599
1Z37K2S517613
47 years old
1Z37J3S419325
1Z37Z3S419352
46 years old
1Z67T4S422510
1Z37J4S422530
1Z37J4S422593
45 years old
1Z67J5S420735
1Z37T5S420741
1Z37J5S420753
1Z67J5S420767
1Z37J5S420814
1Z37J5S420832
1Z37J5S420836
44 years old
1Z37L6S428616
1Z37L6S428632
1Z37L6S428685
1Z37L6S428741
43 years old
1Z37L7S428891
1Z37L7S428923
1Z37L7S429002
42 years old
1Z8748S401619
1Z87L8S401650
1Z8748S401655
1Z8748S401660
1Z8748S401671
1Z8748S401673
1Z87L8S425204
1Z87L8S425225
1Z87L8S425253
1Z87L8S425257
41 years old
1Z8789S429508
40 years old
1Z878AS424341
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS424643
1G1AY876?BS424691
1G1AY876?BS424704
1G1AY876?BS424714
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5109970
1G1AY878?C5109971
1G1AY878?C5110038
1G1AY878?C5110049

VIN 1G1AY878?C5106597


   
Car Year: 1982
Car's approximate birthday: February 17, 1982
 
Owner: Brack Cornelius
City: Highlands
State: Texas
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Casper
State: Street Machine
 
Exterior: 13/99 Silver/Dark Claret (5.12%)
Interior: 74C Dark Red (Cloth) (3.56%)
Wheels: Alloy (26.60%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YY87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (200hp) 73.40% 18,290.07
  AG9 Power Driver Seat 88.89% 197.00
  AU3 Power Door Locks 94.21% 155.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 66.46% 129.00
  CC1 Removable Glass Roof Panels 58.11% 443.00
  D84 Two-Tone Paint 19.17% 428.00
  DG7 Electric Sport Mirrors 79.90% 125.00
  K35 Cruise Control 95.69% 165.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels 66.30% 458.00
  QXH White Letter SBR Tires, P255/60R15 75.06% 542.52
  U75 Power Antenna 61.23% 60.00
  UM4 AM-FM Radio, etr stereo with 8-track 3.63% 386.00
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
21,378.59
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Engine has been rebuilt ....small cam , headers , side pipes
Other details: Car is now painted white
 
Car history:
Bought the car 17 years ago ( 2002 ) , had a faded white paint job on it .
Drove it for 12 years then decided to repaint it & went back with white . Change the seats from cloth to leather. Entire interior has been replaced as well . Wheels are powder coated black .
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: