Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194678S421345
194678S421428
194378S421453
194678S421458
194378S421479
194678S421492
194378S421505
194378S421507
194378S421509
194678S421533
194378S421540
194678S421554
50 years old
194370S411183
194670S411184
194370S411189
194670S411190
194670S411191
194370S411201
194370S411205
194670S411232
194370S411234
194370S411240
194370S411243
194670S411249
194370S411251
194370S411264
194670S411266
194670S411297
194370S411303
48 years old
1Z37L2S522864
1Z37L2S523023
1Z37K2S523042
1Z37K2S523058
1Z37K2S523059
1Z37K2S523065
1Z37K2S523077
1Z37K2S523089
1Z37K2S523092
1Z37K2S523094
1Z37K2S523097
1Z67K2S523099
1Z37K2S523100
1Z37K2S523105
1Z67K2S523116
1Z37L2S523472
47 years old
1Z37J3S429363
1Z37J3S429412
1Z67J3S429446
1Z37T3S429450
1Z37J3S429463
46 years old
1Z37T4S430239
1Z37T4S430289
1Z37T4S430313
1Z67J4S430332
45 years old
1Z37T5S430190
1Z67T5S430242
44 years old
1Z37L6S437605
1Z37L6S437683
1Z37L6S437686
43 years old
1Z37X7S437629
1Z37X7S437712
1Z37X7S437752
1Z37L7S437759
1Z37X7S437812
42 years old
1Z87L8S429519
1Z87L8S429584
1Z87L8S429605
1Z8748S429626
1Z87L8S429644
41 years old
1Z8749S438298
1Z8789S438400
1Z8749S438432
1Z8789S438459
1Z8789S438462
40 years old
1Z876AS431800
1Z878AS431803
1Z876AS431820
1Z87HAS431855
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS428412
1G1AY876?BS428421
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5115718

VIN 194371S109851

























   
Car Year: 1971
Car's approximate birthday: February 17, 1971
 
Owner: eBay Motors rickeyj305
City: Homestead
State: Florida
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 194371S209851
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 912 Sunflower Yellow (5.40%)
Interior: 403 Black (Leather)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (270hp) 67.34% 5,496.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 52.66% 459.00
  Total   1.9145%
(418 Cars)
5,955.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 100,000
Added to Registry 03/09/2010
 
Car history:
1971 Corvette Stingray thats been my toy for over 25 years. My job forces
relocation, need to downsize, retied race car. Over $40k investead to retun it to a
daily driver with attitude. Fresh 1987 350 L98 4 bolt main, new molly rings 30 over
and bearings flat tops comp roller cam with roller lifters and rockers. Heads off
1987 vette with heavy spings to match cam, holly duel line 750, no computer part
headers and 3in daul exhaust with stainless muflers. Trans from 1987 Corvette
700r4. Still has mounting to go back to 4-speed if wanted.
Call with questions: 305-546-1942
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 167

This site is sponsored by: