Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50 years old
194379S719738
194379S719751
194379S719752
194379S719768
194379S719779
194679S719780
194379S719801
194379S719822
194379S719823
194679S719828
194679S719839
49 years old
194370S407303
194670S407312
194370S407321
194370S407326
194670S407333
194370S407340
194370S407394
194670S407399
194370S407401
194670S407403
194670S407619
48 years old
194671S112933
194671S112936
194671S112938
194371S112943
194371S112956
194371S112959
194371S112983
194671S112991
194371S112997
47 years old
1Z37K2S516947
1Z67K2S516948
1Z67L2S516961
1Z37K2S516962
1Z37K2S516963
1Z67K2S516995
1Z37K2S517027
1Z37K2S517031
1Z67K2S517035
46 years old
1Z37J3S418595
1Z37Z3S418622
1Z37J3S418653
44 years old
1Z37J5S419888
1Z37T5S419902
1Z37J5S419958
1Z67T5S419959
1Z37T5S419972
1Z67T5S420010
43 years old
1Z37L6S427639
1Z37X6S427777
1Z37L6S427790
42 years old
1Z37X7S427932
1Z37L7S427988
1Z37L7S427988
1Z37L7S428015
1Z37L7S428039
1Z37L7S428051
41 years old
1Z8748S401247
1Z87L8S401273
1Z8748S401283
1Z87L8S401294
1Z8748S424638
1Z87L8S424660
40 years old
1Z8789S428520
1Z8789S428564
39 years old
1Z876AS423245
1Z878AS423262
1Z878AS423284
1Z878AS423311
1Z878AS423328
1Z878AS423383
37 years old
1G1AY878?C5108895
1G1AY878?C5109419
1G1AY878?C5109423
1G1AY878?C5109428

VIN 1G1AY878?C5108710






















   
Car Year: 1982
Car's approximate birthday: March 15, 1982
 
Owner: Sprauer Motorsports
City: Houston
State: Texas
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1G1AY8780C5108710
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 24/26 Silver Blue/Dark Blue (6.56%)
Interior: 222 Dark Blue (Leather) (10.82%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YY87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (200hp) 73.40% 18,290.07
  AG9 Power Driver Seat 88.89% 197.00
  AU3 Power Door Locks 94.21% 155.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 66.46% 129.00
  CC1 Removable Glass Roof Panels 58.11% 443.00
  D84 Two-Tone Paint 19.17% 428.00
  DG7 Electric Sport Mirrors 79.90% 125.00
  K35 Cruise Control 95.69% 165.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels 66.30% 458.00
  Total   0.0164%
(5 Cars)
20,390.07
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 44,182
Added to Registry 02/25/2010
 
Car history:
This Corvette has had a semi- restoration! It has had a new paint job and new
interior installed! It runs and drives like it should! It belongs to a friend of mine
who bought it several years ago. We pride ourselves in selling quality pre-owned
vehicles and we are listed as #1 on www.mydealerrport.com We have been in the
automotive industry for 20+ years and strive on customer satisfaction as you can
see by the website provided!

* 44k MILES
* V-8 Crossfire Injected
* 2 tone blue
* Blue Interior
* New Battery
* New Brakes
* AM FM CD
* New Inspection
* Glass T-Tops
* READY FOR THE SUMMER!!!!
RUNS & LOOKS GREAT!
Call: 832-788-5337
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 191

This site is sponsored by: